类生命机器人驱动系统基础理论与实现方法

Alternative Title: Basic Theory and Realization Method of Bio-syncretic Robotic Actuation System

Keyword: 类生命机器人 类生命驱动 微纳机器人 细胞检测 细胞建模

Abstract: 本文针对类生命驱动系统发展中所面临的检测标定、理论建模、赋能优化、及生/机集成与实现等挑战开展相关理论与技术研究,以支撑和推动类生命驱动系统及类生命机器人的发展。具体研究内容如下:首先,建立基于系统科学的细胞多维机械物理信息检测方法,解决传统技术对细胞信息获取单一的问题,实现细胞多维信息的无损免标记获取,为类生命驱动系统生物驱动单元的检测标定与理论研究提供技术支撑;其次,提出有源粘弹性细胞建模与分析方法,有效克服无源理想线弹性假设所带来的建模误差,实现有源驱动细胞复杂动力学特性的精准描述与表征,发展出可实际应用的类生命驱动定量化建模技术,为外部激励下类生命驱动系统的行为学精确调控奠定基础;然后,提出骨骼肌细胞体外可控培养、增殖和分化促进方法,实现肌细胞驱动性能的可控优化与调控,揭示影响肌细胞组织培养生成的外在因子,阐述影响规律和机制;并提出基于物理信息的肌细胞驱动单元控制方法,建立多维控制信号输入与肌细胞驱动单元动态响应输出偶联模型,为类生命驱动系统的实现与控制提供理论与技术支撑;最后,提出生命系统和机电系统相集成的理论建模与实现方法,揭示影响类生命驱动单元及类生命驱动系统集成的物理化学影响因子,建立基于生物细胞的微型类生命驱动系统,实现以生物细胞为驱动单元的类生命驱动螎动、游动和爬行等可控运动,推动机器人核心部件由无机非生命向生命介质转变,为创造出高灵敏度、高能量效率、以及本质安全性和自修复能力的新一代类生命机器人奠定坚实基础。

Other Abstract: The detail research content is as follows: Firstly, the acquisition method for multidimensional information of living cells based on system science will be built; the issue of that the traditional measurement techniques only can obtain the simplex cellular information will be solved. These will provide technical support for the theoretical analysis and research of biological actuation elements of bio-syncretic actuation systems. Next, the modeling method of cellular model with actuation unit and viscoelastic properties will be proposed; the modeling error caused by the assumption of the cells with linear elastic propery and without actuation unit will be overcame effectively; the accurate description and characterization of the complex dynamic properties of biological cells with actuation capability will be realized; the available quantitative modeling technique for bio-syncretic actuation will be developed. These will lay the foundation for the precise regulation of bio-syncretic actuation systems under external excitations. Then, the method for in vitro controllable culture, proliferation and differentiation of skeletal muscle cells will be proposed; the controllable optimization and regulation method for the celluar actuation performance will be realized; the external factors that have effect on the muscle cells/tissues culture will be revealed. And the corresponding law and mechanism of the influence on the living materials culture from external factors will be expounded; the control method for the actuation element behaviors based on physical informations will be proposed; the coupling model between the multidimensional control signals input and the muscle cells dynamic response output will be established. These will provide the theoretical and technical support for the realization and control of bio-syncretic actuatuon systems. Finally, the theoretical modeling and realization method for the fusion of living systems and electromechanical systems will be proposed; the physical chemical factors affecting on the fusion of bio-syncretic actuation elements and systems will be revealed; the micro-controllable bio-syncretic actuation systems based on biological cells will be built; and the bio-syncretic actuating controllable behaviors, such as crawl, swim and wriggle, based on the living cells actuation elements will be realized. The study in the dissertation will promote robot core components to transform from non-living entities to living entities, and will be the solid foundation for the development of novel bio-syncretic robots with the performances of high sensitivity, high energy efficiency, high essential safety and self-healing capability.