一种协作机器人构型优化与动态特性分析

Alternative Title: Configuration Optimization and Dynamic Characteristic Analysis of a Collaborative Robot

Keyword: 协作机器人 构型 工作空间灵活度 刚柔耦合动力学模型 振动抑制

Abstract: 本文以提高协作机器人的灵活性为目标,对机器人构型进行分析与优化,并分析了机器人的动态特性,对机器人进行了振动抑制的研究。主要内容如下:协作机器人的构型分析及优化。首先对现有的协作机器人构型进行了对比分析,得到偏置的存在是导致构型差异的重要因素,利用编码的方式研究构型的演化过程,并对偏置进行了定义与分类;然后分析了机器人的运动性能,并对全局性能指标进行了改进,提出边界分布指标;最后通过Kriging模型建立偏置参数与机器人性能指标的数学模型,并以性能指标为优化目标,通过多目标优化对构型进行优化,得到了优化后的偏置参数。协作机器人的工作空间灵活度求解方法。首先通过服务球的定义及运动学正解得到机器人腕关节的位姿,利用是否存在相同的位姿来求解工作空间灵活度,并定义了协作机器人工作空间灵活度性能指标;然后与IK方法对比,并求解具有偏置构型的协作机器人工作空间灵活度,证明改进方法具有计算效率高、适用范围广的优点。协作机器人的刚柔耦合动力学建模及结构优化。首先同时考虑协作机器人的关节和连杆的柔性,利用有限元法建立柔性连杆的模型,将柔性关节简化为线性扭簧,通过拉格朗日法建立机器人的刚柔耦合动力学模型;然后通过动力学模型对机器人的固有频率进行求解,并以提高机器人固有频率为目标,对机器人的结构进行优化设计,提高了机器人的固有频率。协作机器人的振动抑制。首先研究机器人的动态特性,分析了不同轨迹、有无负载及关节、连杆的柔性对机器人振动的影响。然后介绍了轨迹规划方法进行机器人振动抑制的原理,并且对比了在位置层规划与加速度层规划进行振动抑制的优点与缺点。最后通过在位置层规划对机器人进行了振动抑制,并通过仿真实例验证了轨迹规划后的机器人振动明显减弱。实验平台的搭建及实验验证。首先介绍了协作机器人SHIR5的系统组成,并通过对机器人的运动性能进行检测,验证机器人的性能指标满足实验的可靠性要求;然后通过对机器人的固有频率测量以及振动抑制实验验证了机器人动力学模型及振动抑制方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: In order to improve the flexibility of collaborative robots, the robot configuration is analyzed and optimized, and the dynamic characteristics of the robot are analyzed, and the vibration suppression of the robot is studied. The main contents are as follows: Analyze and optimize the configuration of collaborative robots. Firstly, the existing configurations of collaborative robots ate compared and analyzed, and it can be seen that the offset existence is an important factor leading to the difference of configuration. The evolution of configuration is studied by encoding, and the offset is defined and classified. Then, with analyzing the performance of the robot, the global performance index is improved, and the boundary distribution index is proposed. Finally, Kriging model is used to establish the mathematical model of offset parameters and performance index. With the performance index as the optimization objective, the configuration is optimized by multi-objective optimization, and the offset parameters are obtained. Solve the workspace dexterity of collaborative robot. Firstly, the pose of the wrist joint is obtained by the service ball and the forward kinematics, and the workspace dexterity of the robot is solved by judging whether the same posture exists or not. Then the workspace dexterity performance index is defined for collaborative robot. Next, with comparing with IK method and solving the workspace dexterity of the collaborative robot configuration with offset, it is proved that the improved method has the advantages of high computational efficiency and wide application. Establish rigid-flexible coupling dynamic model and optimize natural frequency for collaborative robot. Firstly, considering the flexibility of the joint and link of the robot, the model of the flexible link is established by the finite element method, and the flexible joint is simplified to a linear torsional spring. The rigid-flexible coupling dynamic model of the robot is established by the Lagrange method. Then, the natural frequency of the robot is solved by the dynamic model. In order to improve the natural frequency, the structure of the collaborative robot is optimized. Suppress the collaborative robot vibration. Firstly, the effects of different trajectories, loads and flexibility of joints and links on the vibration of the robot are analyzed. Then, disadvantages of position level planning and acceleration level planning for vibration suppression are compared. Finally, suppress the robot vibration with position level planning, and the simulation results show that the vibration of the robot with trajectory planning is significantly reduced. Establish the experimental platform and make experiments. The system composition of SHIR5 is introduced, and the performance test of the robot is carried out to verify the stability and reliability of the system. Then, the effectiveness of the dynamic model and vibration suppression method of the robot is verified by measuring the natural frequency of the robot and vibration suppression experiment.