高精度小型光电稳像平台控制技术研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Control Techniques for High Accuracy Small-sized Opto-Electronic Stabilized Platform

Keyword: 光电平台 视轴稳定 滚仰结构 动力学模型 自适应补偿

Abstract: 视轴稳定精度作为飞行器光电系统稳像平台的一项核心性能,体现了系统抑制载体扰动影响、稳定视轴空间指向的能力。随着光电系统向小型化方向发展,平台环架的质量不平衡等内在因素影响将更加突出,在气流冲击扰动等外界因素的综合影响下如何实现高精度稳像,是智能控制领域的一项挑战性难题。深入研究扰动作用机理及其稳定控制策略和方法,具有重要的学术和应用价值。论文内容包括下几个方面:第1章阐述了小型化光电系统稳像平台高精度控制技术的研究背景与意义,对方位俯仰式和滚仰式稳像平台结构与控制技术的国内外研究现状进行了总结。第2章研究了稳像系统扰动模型关键参数的离线辨识与测量方法。建立了系统的扰动力矩模型,利用电机电枢电流与输出力矩的近似线性关系,对阻尼力矩进行间接观测,实现了基于最小二乘算法的系统阻尼系数辨识;提出了基于台面位置恢复控制的平台负载质量偏心距测量方法,研制了精密静平衡测量系统,实现了偏心距矢量的精确测量。第3章研究了方位俯仰结构稳像平台的动力学建模与控制方法。建立了载体姿态和振动扰动下方位俯仰式稳像平台的运动学和动力学模型,分析了载体扰动下各类扰动力矩以及负载惯量对视轴稳定的影响机理。提出了基于陀螺积分的稳定控制方法,有效抑制了视轴的低速漂移。提出了广义预测-滞后超前串级控制方法,将频率响应规划和信息预测控制相结合,有效改善了系统的动态响应品质。提出一种扰动力矩前馈补偿控制方法,采用预测滤波方法实现扰动力矩的在线估计,解决了扰动力矩重构过程中的多传感器信号噪声影响问题,构建前馈力矩回路,实现了小惯量负载平台扰动力矩的自适应补偿。通过半实物仿真实验,验证了控制方法的有效性,在载体<2Hz姿态扰动和<6Hz振动扰动条件下的视轴稳定精度相比扰动观测器方法分别提高了40%和23%以上。第4章针对滚仰式典型小型稳像平台,在建立滚仰稳像系统运动学模型的基础上,建立了包含质量不平衡、转轴摩擦、线缆弹性及运动耦合等影响因素的系统动力学模型。设计了极坐标下直接稳定和间接稳定两种控制策略,给出了直接稳定策略下的稳定度空间分布和最优稳定区,并对间接稳定策略下的奇异性问题进行了理论和仿真分析。

Other Abstract: As a core performance of the stabilization platform of the aircraft opto-electronic system, the LOS stabilization accuracy reflects the ability of the system to suppress the influence of carrier disturbance and stabilize the LOS space pointing. With the development of opto-electronic system toward miniaturization, the imbalance of platform ring quality and other internal factors will become more prominent. How to achieve high-precision image stabilization under the combined influence of external factors such as air impact disturbance is a challenging problem in the field of intelligent control. It is of great academic and applied value to study the disturbance mechanism and its stabilization control strategies and methods. The contents of this paper include the following aspects: Chapter 1 describes the research background and significance of high precision control technology for image stabilization platform of miniaturized optoelectronic system, and summarizes the research status of structure and control technology of azimuth pitch and roll image stabilization platform at home and abroad. Chapter 2 studies the off-line identification and measurement methods of key parameters of disturbance model of image stabilization system. The disturbance moment model of the system is established, and the damping moment is indirectly observed by using the approximate linear relationship between the armature current and the output moment of the motor. The identification of the system damping coefficient based on the least square algorithm is realized. A platform load mass eccentricity measurement method based on the position recovery control of the platform is proposed, and a precise static balance measurement system is developed, and accurate measurement of eccentricity vector is realized. Chapter 3 studies the dynamic modeling and control method of the azimuth-pitch structure image stabilization platform. The kinematics and dynamics model of the pitching image stabilization platform under the disturbance of the attitude and vibration of the carrier is established. The influence mechanism of various disturbance moments and load inertia on the stability of the LOS under the disturbance of the carrier is analyzed. A stability control method based on gyro integral is proposed, which can effectively suppress the low-speed drift of the LOS. A generalized predictive-lag advanced cascade control method is proposed, which combines frequency response planning with information predictive control, and effectively improves the dynamic response quality of the system. A feed-forward compensation control method for disturbance moment is proposed. Predictive filtering method is used to realize the online estimation of disturbance moment. The problem of multi-sensor signal noise in the process of disturbance moment reconstruction is solved. A feed-forward moment loop is constructed to realize the adaptive compensation for disturbance moment of platform with small inertia load. The effectiveness of the control method is verified by the hardware-in-the-loop simulation experiment. Compared with the disturbance observer method, the accuracy of the line-of-sight stabilization is improved by 40% and 23% respectively under the condition of carrier < 2Hz attitude disturbance and < 6Hz vibration disturbance. In Chapter 4, based on the kinematics model of roll-pitch stabilization system, a system dynamics model including mass imbalance, shaft friction, cable elasticity and motion coupling is established for a typical small roll-pitch stabilization platform. Two control strategies of direct and indirect stabilization in polar coordinates are designed. The spatial distribution of stability and the optimal stability region are given. The singularity of indirect stabilization strategy is analyzed theoretically and simulated. This paper is completed under the support of a key pre-research project of the 12th Five-Year Plan of aviation equipment, the 13th Five-Year Plan of the Institute of Robotics and Intelligent Manufacturing of Chinese Academy of Sciences, and the Open Fund of the Key Laboratory of Opto-electronic Information Processing of the Chinese Academy of Sciences. The achievements have laid a theoretical and technical foundation for the development of small image stabilization platform technology and equipment application.