防振锤复位机器人机构设计与行为规划研究

Alternative Title: Research on Mechanism Design and Behavior Planning of a PTL Robot for the Retrieval of Vibration-dampers

Keyword: 输电线机器人 防振锤复位 机构设计 多目标参数优化 机器人行为规划

Abstract: 本文的研究工作围绕国家电网辽宁省电力有限公司科技项目“滑脱防振锤机器人修复作业系统”展开,立足于提高输电线机器人的作业能力和环境适应性,针对一种新型防振锤复位机器人机构设计与行为规划展开深入研究。研究内容主要包括:机器人机构设计、机器人结构参数优化、机器人性能分析、机器人行为规划以及样机研制与仿真实验,具体内容包括:(1) 为了设计科学合理的机构构型,从调研机构设计方法入手,通过对比分析确定借鉴公理设计理论进行机器人机构设计。根据公理设计理论的基本步骤,分析了机器人作业环境及作业任务,总结了机构设计目标与难点;根据机构设计目标,概括了机器人运动性能要求,探讨了与运动性能要求相关的输电线机器人快速行走机理、稳定挂线机理、爬坡运动机理、越障运动机理和防振锤复位作业机理,以此作为理论依据指导机构构型设计;设计目标通过在功能域中增加设计约束来实现和保证,最后创新提出了一种符合设计目标要求的科学合理的机构构型。该机构不仅同时具备快速行走能力、稳定挂线能力、爬坡能力、越障能力和防振锤复位作业能力,而且还具有驱动关节少、关节耦合度小的特点。(2) 为了提高机器人综合性能,分析了机器人爬坡性能、越障性能、复位作业性能的相互影响关系,确定了结构参数优化目标为使越障性能满足设计要求的同时尽可能减小整机质量。将结构参数优化看作多目标优化问题,分析并确定了设计变量和约束条件,选择越障性能与整机质量作为优化目标建立多目标优化模型。通过NSGA-II算法求解了Pareto最优解集,通过主观赋权确定了多目标属性权重,最后得到了参数优化结果。该参数优化结果使机器人在保证越障性能满足设计要求的同时具有更小的整机质量,达到了优化目标要求。(3) 为了评估并改善机器人作业性能,基于构型设计与参数优化结果对爬坡性能、越障性能及复位作业性能展开了分析研究。通过动力学分析确定了不同运动模式与不同线路倾角的对应关系,基于不打滑与低能耗要求,提出了夹紧力补偿策略,结果表明机器人具有爬坡能力强的特点;分析了机器人越障运动流程及特殊越障位姿状态,对比现有机器人结果表明机器人具有越障能力强的特点;分析了复位作业流程,提出了有利于提高复位作业性能的负载阻力改善策略。(4) 为了满足机器人自主作业实际需求,提出了一种基于有限状态机与已知环境状态的机器人行为规划方法。分析了机器人作业流程与基本状态,定义了机器人有效行为状态及基本行为,通过基本状态与基本行为的有序组合完成了机器人行走爬坡行为规划、防振锤越障行为规划、单挂点越障行为规划以及复位作业行为规划。Stateflow仿真验证了行为规划方法的正确性。(5) 基于模块化设计思想对机器人进行了系统设计,通过运动仿真对行走越障模块的爬坡能力和越障能力进行了仿真验证,在实验室模拟线路环境中通过防振锤复位作业实验对复位作业模块的复位作业能力进行了实验测试,验证了机器人机构设计的可行性以及行为规划方法的正确性。

Other Abstract: Aiming at improving operation capacity and environment suitability of power line robots, this research is supported by the science and technology project from the Liao Ning electricity power limited company, named “The retrieval operation system for slipped vibration-dampers on power lines”, and mainly copes with the mechanism design and behavior planning of a novel maintenaning robot for the retrieval of vibration-dampers. It contains mechanism design and performance analysis of the robot, optimization design of the robot’s structure parameters, behavior planning and prototype development of the robot, simulation and experiment. The specific contents are shown as follows. (1) To obtain scientific and reasonable mechanism configuration, axiomatic design theory is selected from various design methods to solve mechanism design problem. According to the basic steps of axiomatic design theory, the typical work environment of long-span power transmission line and the robot’s specific work on the lines are introduced, and mechanism design goals and difficulties are summed up. And then, related locomotivities and mechanisms of transmission power line robots, such as fast walking, hanging line stably, climbing, obatacle-negotiating and vibration-damper retrieving, are discussed and summarized to guide the following mechanism design. Finally, the design goals are guaranteed by adding design constraints into function domain and satisfactory mechanism configuration is innovatively proposed. (2) To improve integrated performance of the robot, the interaction relationship among gradeability, obstacle-negotiating ability and vibration-damper retrieving ability is analyzed and the structural parameters optimization goal is determined to meet the design requirement of obstacle- negotiating performance and minimize the quality of the robot. And then, the design variables and constraint conditions are determined on the basis of the mechanism configuration and the actual line situations. The multi-objective optimization problem is established by combining the performance indexes and the structural parameters. The optimization problem is worked out by the algorithm NSGA-II and the Pareto optimal solution set is obtained. Finally, the structure parameter optimization is finished by choosing the appropriate solution from the optimal solution set in accordance with the multi-objective attribute weight, which is acquired by subjective method. (3) To evaluate and improve work performance of the robot, capabilities including gradeability, obstacle-negotiating ability and vibration-damper retrieving ability are discussed based on the results of mechanism design and parameter optimization. Corresponding relationships between different motion patterns and different line angles are determined by dynamic analysis and compensation strategy of clamping force is put forward based on the requirement of non-slip and low energy consumption. And then, the motion process of obatacle-negotiation and vibration-damper retrieval are analyzed. Finally, the results demonstrate the gradeability and obstacle-negotiating ability of the robot is strong by contrasting with the existing robots. (4) To meet the practical requirement of autonomous operation, the behavior planning method based on finite state machine and known environment state is proposed to improve the work performance of the robot. According to robot work process and basic state, the valid states and basic behaviors are defined. And then, the behavior planning including climbing, vibration-damper negotiating, single clamp negotiating and vibration-damper retrieving are accomplished by combining several basic states and basic behavior orderly. Finally, Stateflow simulation is conducted and the results denmonstrate the correctness and validity of the proposed method. (5) Finally, the robot system design is achieved by using the modular design method based on the requirement of function, adaptability and symmetry. The climbing and obstacle-negotiating simulations are carried out in Adams by locomotion and obstacle-negotiation module. The vibration-damper retrieving experiment is conducted on the prototype of the robot system in laboratory conditions. The results verify the feasibility of the robot mechanism design and the validity and correctness of the robot behavior planning method.