OPCUA发布/订阅机制的研究与实现

Alternative Title: Research and Implementation of OPC UA Publish/Subscribe Mechanism

Keyword: OPC UA 发布/订阅 消息中间件 无消息代理机制 消息代理机制

Abstract: 在过去几十年,多种现场总线、工业以太网以及工业无线网络共存,使得工业通信领域一直处于多种总线共存的阶段。传统OPC技术的出现改善了工业通信的状况,但是传统OPC技术只能适应于应用层的信息传输,并没有实现通信上的彻底统一,因此OPC基金会提出OPC统一架构(OPC Unified Architecture,UA),并且随着TSN技术的发展,OPC UA应用到现场级成为可能。由于目前OPC UA客户端/服务器通信模式中存在紧耦合、服务器性能瓶颈等问题,所以将发布/订阅模式作为了OPC UA的附加通信模式。本文将重点研究和实现OPC UA的发布/订阅机制。首先对地址空间、数据编码、通信模式等关键技术进行了研究,并对比总结了OPC UA中的客户端/服务器和发布/订阅两种通信机制。其次,本文设计并实现了基于UDP无消息代理机制和基于AMQP消息代理机制这两种消息中间件技术。最后,本文设计了基于消息中间件技术的OPC UA发布/订阅总体系统架构,实现了该系统中数据管理模块、发布模块、订阅模块、连接模块和安全服务模块的具体功能,同时总结了系统的状态机模型以及发布者和订阅者的工作流程。本文完成了OPC UA发布/订阅机制的系统代码编写工作,在实验室进行了本地网络搭建,利用实验验证了系统功能的稳定性和对数据的传输能力。测试结果表明该系统具有正确性、独立性和高吞吐量等诸多优点。

Other Abstract: In the past few decades, coexistence of various fieldbus, industrial ethernet and industrial wireless networks, making the industrial communication field always in the stage of coexistence of multiple buses. The emergence of OPC technology has improved the status of industrial communication, but OPC technology can only adapt to the information transmission of the application layer, and does not achieve complete communication, so the OPC Foundation proposes OPC Unified Architecture (UA), and With the development of TSN technology, it is possible to apply OPC UA to the field level. Due to the tight coupling and server performance bottlenecks in the current OPC UA client/server communication mode, the publish/subscribe mode is used as an additional communication mode for OPC UA. This paper will focus on the research and implementation of the OPC UA publish/subscribe mechanism. Firstly, the key technologies such as address space, data encoding and communication mode are studied, and the communication mechanisms of client/server and publish/subscribe in OPC UA are compared. Secondly, this paper designs and implements two message middleware technologies based on UDP broker-less mechanism and AMQP broker-based mechanism. Finally, this paper designs an OPC UA publish/subscribe overall system architecture based on message middleware technology, and implements the specific functions of address space module, write module, read module, connection module and security module in the system, and summarizes the status of the system. Machine model and the workflow of publishers and subscribers. This paper completed the system code writing of the OPC UA publish/subscribe mechanism, and built a local network in the lab. The experiment verified the stability of the system function and the ability to transmit data. The test results show that the system has many advantages such as correctness, independence and high throughput.