油浸式变压器内部检测机器人运动控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on Motion Control of Oil-immersed Transformer Internal Detection Robot

Keyword: 变压器内部故障检测 球形机器人 水下机器人 运动控制 鲁棒反演滑模控制

Abstract: 油浸式电力变压器的故障诊断一直是电网设备中最复杂的问题之一。变压器内部空间狭小,容易发生故障的部位多,故障机制、故障过程、故障现象均较为复杂,明确故障发生具体位置的难度很大。目前,油浸式变压器的内部故障诊断主要依托人工检测,具有危险性高、过程繁杂、容易带来污染等多个问题。针对该问题,设计出一款能够顺利进入油浸式变压器内部完成故障检测的球形机器人,通过机器人搭载的摄像头及传感器获得变压器内部故障数据,有效替代人工检测,并减小故障检测的成本与危险度。本文重点针对研制的油浸式变压器内部检测球形机器人的运动控制问题进行了相关研究,内容主要包括:1.油浸式变压器内部检测球形机器人的底层控制系统设计,包括控制系统的底层硬件电路设计及控制软件设计,为机器人的运动控制研究提供平台支撑。2.分析机器人喷射泵在变压器油中推力与供电电压关系,构建机器人喷射泵推力预报模型。3.构建机器人在变压器油中的运动学及动力学模型,搭建机器人仿真平台。4.基于滑模变结构控制理论、鲁棒控制理论、反演控制理论,研究机器人的悬停控制算法,包括机器人的航向角控制与深度控制,针对球形机器人在运动过程中出现的自旋、容易受到干扰等问题,提出一种融合模糊逼近器的控制方法,以加快控制系统调节速度,并提高控制器的鲁棒性,缩小控制器的调节误差。通过仿真与实验验证了算法的可靠性。

Other Abstract: Fault diagnosis of oil-immersed power transformer is one of the most complicated problems in power network equipment. Its internal structure is very complex, and there are many parts prone to be fault easily. The fault mechanism, fault process and fault phenomena are complex, and it is very difficult to determine the specific fault location to maintain. At present, the fault diagnosis of oil-immersed transformer mainly relies on the maintenance staff entry into the transformer to confirm the specific fault location, which has many problems such as high risk to the staff’s health, complicated working process and easy to bring pollution into the oil-immersed power transformer. In view of this problem, a spherical robot that can successfully enter the oil-immersed transformer for fault detection is proposed. The internal fault data of the transformer is obtained through the camera and sensor equipped in the robot, which can effectively replace the manual detection and greatly reduce the cost and risk of fault detection. This paper has carried out relevant research on the motion control of oil-immersed transformer internal detection robot, mainly including four parts: Firstly, the design of control system of oil-immersed transformer internal detection robot is introduced, including bottom hardware design and bottom software design of control system, the robot provides a platform support for the research of robot motion control. Secondly, the relationship between the thrust and supply voltage of the robot jet pump in the transformer oil is analyzed, and the prediction model of the robot jet pump thrust is built. Thirdly, the dynamic model of robot in transformer oil special medium and the robot simulation platform is established. Lastly, a robust backstepping sliding mode control method is proposed based on the robust backstepping control method and the adaptive sliding mode control theory. Meanwhile a fuzzy controller is used to design the sliding mode surface switching gain to reduce the adjust speed and the chattering caused by uncertain disturbances, and the stability of the control system is analyzed based on Lyapunov theory. Consequently, the spin and chattering problem of the robot caused by coupling and external disturbance during the depth hover in transformer oil is solved. Finally, simulation and experiment results was demonstrated to show the effectiveness of the proposed controller.