面向USV回收AUV的捕获式回收方法及机构研究

Alternative Title: Research on the capturing recovery method and mechanism for USV recovery AUV

Keyword: 水下自主航行器 水面无人艇 回收 机构 试验验证

Abstract: 水下自主航行器(Autonomous Underwater Vehicles,以下简称AUV)持续航行能力有限,需通过回收补给能源以提升其作业能力。传统AUV回收技术具有无法克服的劣势,随着无人水面艇(Unmanned Surface Vehicles,以下简称USV)的发展,面向USV回收与布放AUV技术已经成为整个领域的发展趋势。但是USV回收AUV技术发展尚不成熟,平台间通信及配合等依然存在问题。为了解决上述问题,本文首先提出一种AUV自主回收方法,基于该方法研制一套捕获式回收机构并对该机构进行仿真分析。最后对该回收机构及所提出AUV自主回收方法进行试验验证。本文的主要研究内容和及研究结论如下:(1)本文分析了AUV回收中存在的技术难点,为解决AUV自主回收中存在技术难点,研究并提出一种面向USV回收AUV的方法。基于该方法,对本实验室已有海洋机器人平台进行改造,并设计一种适用于该方法的水下拖曳对接装置。对AUV自主回收流程进行分析,根据AUV与USV相对距离,将整个流程分为GPS导引、声学距离、光学导引三个阶段,对每个阶段的工作过程进行分析和介绍。(2)基于所提出的AUV捕获式自主回收方法进行回收机构建模。首先,分析了机构的总体设计方案。其次,对回收机构主要部分:导向机构、捕获机构、机架及起吊装置等的主要功能进行详细介绍。根据AUV自主回收过程的限制条件进行回收机构参数化建模设计。所设计的回收机构只需改变部分设计参数便可适应不同直径AUV的安装需求。(3)对本文设计的捕获式回收系统及回收机构,使用计算机软件建立虚拟样机进行仿真。首先,利用SolidWorks对机构进行静力学分析,并优化部分结构。利用Adams对AUV与回收缆绳碰撞过程进行动力学仿真,研究导向杆形状及尺寸对于AUV回收过程影响,指导回收机构设计。利用STAR-CCM+对水下拖曳对接装置和AUV进行水动力分析。主要获得以下成果:一是确定了便携式AUV回收机构尺寸范围,确定了导向杆的最优形状;二是研究了回收机构外形对于AUV水动力影响并确定了最优的回收机构外形;三是研究水下拖曳对接装置的受力并发现了其运动规律,此结论可用于指导AUV捕获式自主回收拖曳装置的设计。(4)通过外场试验,验证所设计回收机构的可靠性及回收方法的可行性。在湖上试验中,获得了水下拖曳对接装置深度、横滚角等航行参数,验证了水下拖曳对接装置作为AUV自主回收水下动基座的可行性。通过回收机构试验样机外场试验,验证了该机构的可靠性。最后成功实现AUV自主回收,验证了所提出回收方法的可行性。

Other Abstract: Autonomous Underwater Vehicles(AUV)has limited continuous navigation capacity and requires the recovery of recharge energy to enhance its operational capacity. Traditional AUV Recycling technology has an insurmountable disadvantage, with the development of Unmanned Surface Vehicles(USV), USV-oriented recovery and release AUV technology has become the development trend of the whole field. However, the development of USV recycling AUV technology is not yet mature, inter-platform communication and coordination and other problems remain. In order to solve the above problems, this paper first proposes a AUV autonomous recovery method, based on this method to develop a set of capture recovery mechanism and simulation analysis of the mechanism. Finally, the recycling mechanism and the proposed AUV autonomous recovery method are tested and verified. The main research contents and research conclusions of this paper are as follows: (1)In this paper, the technical difficulties existing in AUV recovery are analyzed, and a method for USV recovery AUV is studied and proposed in order to solve the technical difficulties existing in AUV autonomous recovery. Based on this method, the existing marine robot platform in this laboratory is modified, and an underwater towing and docking device suitable for this method is designed. According to the relative distance between AUV and USV, the whole process is divided into three stages of GPS guidance, acoustic distance and optical guidance, and the working process of each stage is analyzed and introduced AUV. (2)The recovery mechanism is modeled based on the proposed AUV capture autonomous recovery method. Firstly, the overall design scheme of the organization is analyzed. Secondly, the main parts of the recycling mechanism: Guide mechanism, capture mechanism, rack and lifting device and other major functions are introduced in detail. According to the limitation condition of AUV Autonomous recovery process, the parametric modeling design of recycling mechanism is carried out. The designed recycling mechanism can adapt to the installation requirements of different diameters of AUV by simply changing some of the design parameters. (3)The capture recovery system and recycling mechanism designed in this paper, using computer software to establish a virtual prototype for simulation. First of all, SolidWorks is used to analyze the statics of the mechanism and optimize some of the structure. Using Adams to simulate the collision process between AUV and recycled cable, the influence of the shape and size of the guide rod on the AUV recovery process is studied, and the design of the recovery mechanism is guided. The hydrodynamic analysis of underwater towing and docking device and AUV is carried out by using STAR-CCM+. Mainly obtained the following results: First, the size range of the portable AUV recycling mechanism was determined, and the optimal shape of the guide rod was determined. Second, the influence of the shape of the recovery mechanism on the hydrodynamic force of AUV is studied and the optimal shape of the recovery mechanism is determined, and the third is to study the stress of the underwater towing and docking device This conclusion can be used to guide the design of AUV capture self-recovery towing device. (4)Verify the reliability of the designed recycling mechanism and the feasibility of the recovery method through the field test. In the experiment of the lake, the navigation parameters such as depth and transverse rolling angle of underwater towing and docking device are obtained, and the feasibility of underwater towing and docking device as AUV autonomous recovery of underwater moving base is verified. The reliability of the mechanism was verified by the field test of the test prototype of the recycling mechanism. Finally, the independent recovery of AUV is successfully realized, and the feasibility of the proposed recovery method is verified.