用于枸杞采摘的双机械臂结构设计与分析

Alternative Title: Structure design and analysis of wolfberry picking robot's dual manipulator

Keyword: 枸杞采摘机器人 运动学 碰撞检测 运动学参数标定

Abstract: 本文依托于宁夏回族自治区重点研发计划重点科技项目“枸杞高效低损智能化采收关键技术与装备研发”项目,对枸杞采摘机器人的结构设计展开研究,旨在通过相关研究,研制出高精度、高效率、低破损率的枸杞智能采摘机器人,并对其关键技术进行研究。首先调研枸杞生长环境,分析枸杞采摘环境,运用人工采摘使用梳理式采摘机进行作业的工作模式,对采摘环境进行简化,确定采摘作业要求,设计出一款具有双机械臂系统的枸杞采摘机器人,完成了夹持机械手、夹持机械臂和采摘机械臂的结构设计。通过D-H参数法对枸杞采摘机器人进行运动学分析,得到夹持机械臂和采摘机械臂正运动学方程,针对不满足Pieper解法条件的采摘机械臂,根据其结构的特殊性,提出一种通过建立反向D-H模型的算法来间接求逆运动学解析解,并通过在matlab机器人工具箱中进行仿真,验证该算法的有效性。随后对枸杞采摘机器人双机械臂碰撞检测进行了研究,对国内外学者在机器人碰撞检测算法的研究进行调研,选定基于OBB包围盒的方法,不同以往采用OBB层次包围盒构造包围盒树的方法,提出细化模型结构来提高包围盒的紧密性,通过具体步骤研究了枸杞采摘机器人从建模到包围盒碰撞检测的方法,并在基于OpenGL的仿真平台对其准确性进行了验证。最后在完成了枸杞采摘机器人机械系统和控制系统搭建的前提下,利用基于三维运动测量仪的标定系统和一种机械臂运动学参数的高精度标定方法,对夹持机械臂和采摘机械臂的末端定位精度进行了测量,为提高末端定位精度,对枸杞采摘机器人的夹持机械臂和采摘机械臂的D-H模型运动学参数进行了标定,使其末端精度得到了很大提高。

Other Abstract: This paper is based on the key technology project of Ningxia Hui Nationality Autonomous Region, “High-efficiency and Low-loss Intelligent Picking Technology and Equipment Research & Development of wolfberry, to research on the structural design of picking robot. This paper aims to develop the robot for wolfberry picking with high-precision, high-efficiency, and low-breakage through the relevant research, and research on its key technologies. Firstly, we analyzed the growth and picking environment, with the working mode of the picking machine used for wolfberry picking. We also simplified the picking environment, determined the picking operation requirements,and designed a picking robot with a double robotic arm system. The structural design of the clamping robot and arm, and the picking robot arm is completed. The kinematics analysis of the picking robot was carried out by DH parameter method, and the positive kinematics equations of the clamping robot arm and the picking robot arm were obtained. For the picking robot arm that does not satisfy the pieper solution condition, according to the particularity of its structure, a pass through the establishment was proposed, with the indirect inverse kinematics analytical solution, in which the model was simulated and verified by simulation in the matlab Robotics toolbox. Then, the collision detection of the double-arming arm of the picking robot was studied. By investigating the research status of the collision detection algorithm at home and abroad, the principle based on the OBB bounding box was selected, and the method of constructing the bounding box tree by using the OBB hierarchical bounding box was proposed. The model structure was refined to improve the tightness of the bounding box. The method of modeling from the modeling to the bounding box collision detection of the picking robot was studied through specific steps, and the accuracy was verified by the OpenGL-based simulation platform. Finally, on the premise of completing the construction of the picking robot hardware system and the control system, the calibration system based on the 3D motion measuring instrument and the high-precision calibration method of the kinematic parameters of the robot arm were used to clamp the robot arm and pick the robot arm. The end positioning accuracy was measured, and the kinematic parameters of the dual manipulators were calibrated to greatly improve the end accuracy.