水下双臂协作运动规划方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Motion Planning of Underwater Dual-arm Coordination

Keyword: 水下双臂作业 协调运动规划 协调约束分析 双臂抓取实验

Abstract: 随着人类对海洋的不断探索和开发,用于水下探测和作业的机器人得到越来越广泛的研究。目前商业化的用于水下作业的机器人是遥控水下机器人(ROV),载人潜水器(HOV)也具备较强的水下作业能力。ROV和HOV一般搭载双水下机械臂,但大多数情况下双臂控制和运动相对独立,没有真正的协调作业关系。在对水下不断深入探索的过程中,出现一些水下单机械臂无法完成的任务,例如水下装配和水下重物搬运等作业任务,需要双臂互相配合和协作来完成。本文结合水下双臂作业任务需求,对双臂协调作业相关技术进行研究,基于设计的水下双臂作业实验平台,对双臂的协调作业运动规划算法进行仿真和实验验证。本文主要研究内容如下:(1)对国内外水下机器人-双机械臂系统研究现状进行调研和总结,并对目前的双臂协调作业运动规划算法进行梳理和对比,提出适用于本课题中水下双臂协调运动规划算法;(2)设计和搭建水下双臂作业实验平台,对平台上的双水下机械臂建立运动学模型和逆运动学模型。在MATLAB R2017a环境下建立双臂仿真模型,求解各机械臂工作空间范围,并对双臂的协作空间进行仿真计算,作为协作运动规划的基本约束条件;(3)针对水下典型双臂作业任务,进行任务分析和分解,得到任务约束条件,并结合双臂协调作业形成的闭链约束条件,在协调工作空间的基础上规划和模拟两臂的协作运动;(4)基于搭建的实验平台进行双臂抓取实验,对协调运动规划算法进行实际验证,将实验结果和仿真结果进行对比,对所提出的协调运动规划算法效果进行总结。

Other Abstract: With the continuous exploration and development of the ocean, the underwater vehicles used in ocean detection and operation are studied more and more widely. Today, remotely operated vehicle (ROV) is a kind of work-class underwater vehicle in commercial, and some human occupied vehicles (HOV) also have strong underwater operating capability. ROV and HOV generally carry two underwater arms. In most cases, the two arms’ control and movement are independently, there is no coordination between them. In the process of deep underwater exploration, there are some tasks that can’t be accomplished by single arm, such as underwater assembly and underwater heavy object handling, which require the cooperation of the dual arms. In this paper, according to the requirement of underwater dual-arm task, the related technology of dual-arm coordinated operation is studied. Based on the experimental platform of underwater autonomous dual-arm operation, the motion planning algorithm of dual-arm coordinated operation is verified and analyzed through experiments. The main contents of this paper are as follows: (1) The research status of underwater vehicle-dual arm system is investigated and summarized, and the dual-arm coordinated operation motion planning algorithm is combed and compared. An algorithm for underwater dual-arm coordinated motion planning is proposed. (2) An experimental platform of underwater dual-arm autonomous operation is constructed, and the kinematics model and inverse kinematics model of the dual underwater arms on the platform is established. The two-arm simulation model is established, and the workspace range of each arm is solved, and the cooperative space of the two arms is simulated and calculated, which is the basic constraint condition of cooperative motion planning. (3) According to the decomposition of typical underwater dual-arm task, the task constraint conditions are obtained. Combined with the closed-chain constraints formed by dual-arm coordinated operation, and based on the coordination operation space, planning and simulation of two-arm cooperative motion has been done; (4) Based on the experimental platform, the dual-arm grab experiment is carried out, and the coordinated motion planning algorithm is verified. The experimental results are compared with the simulation results, and the effectiveness of the proposed coordinated motion planning algorithm is evaluated.