AUV移动对接回收的路径规划方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Path Planning Method for AUV Mobile Docking Recovery

Keyword: 自主水下机器人 水下移动对接 路径规划 平滑变步长稀疏A*算法 混合整数线性规划

Abstract: 自主水下机器人(AUV, Autonomous Underwater Vehicle)是探索海洋内空间的有力工具之一,在海洋科学考察、海洋资源勘测、水下考古和军事等领域获得广泛的应用。目前,随着AUV工作任务越来越多样化,研究人员对于AUV的续航力和水下信息交换能力提出了更高的要求。在中国科学院战略先导专项课题(编号:XDA13030203)支持下,针对AUV与无人水面艇(USV, Unmanned Surface Vehicle)所携带的水下移动对接平台之间的路径规划问题需求,分别进行了全局路径规划和局部路径规划方法研究。具体研究内容和工作如下:首先对AUV与水下移动平台对接过程中的路径规划问题进行了相关分析,研究了AUV与水下移动对接平台的路径规划模块组成,然后对AUV的运动学和动力学模型,以及水下对接环境进行了相关建模,为后续研究AUV与水下移动平台对接过程中的路径规划问题奠定基础。针对海流情况下AUV与水下移动对接平台对接过程中远程阶段中的时间最优路径规划问题,为了平衡A*算法的搜索精度和实时性,提出了一种基于变步长的稀疏A*算法的全局路径规划方法,然后利用具有曲率连续和造型灵活等优点的三次B样条对规划出来的路径进行平滑处理。最后,在海流情况下对提出的基于平滑变步长的稀疏A*算法进行了仿真验证。针对复杂动态环境下AUV与水下移动平台对接过程中中近程阶段的实时性和终端姿态需求,研究了一种基于混合整数线性规划 (MILP, Mixed Integer Linear Programming)的AUV与水下移动平台对接的实时路径规划方法。根据多个对接阶段的需求设计了距离收敛、时间最优和姿态收敛等不同的目标优化函数,构建了移动对接目标函数模型,得到满足所有约束且目标函数最优的实时优化路径。最后,在充分考虑AUV实际的动力学模型下验证了此方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: AUV is one of the powerful tools for exploring ocean space, which has been widely used in marine scientific investigation, marine resources survey, underwater archaeology and military fields. Nowadays, with the increasing diversity of AUV tasks, researchers put forward higher requirements for the endurance and underwater information exchange capability of AUV. Under the support of the Strategic Priority Research Program of the Chinese Academy of Sciences(Grant No. XDA13030203), global path planning and local path planning were studied for the path planning problem between AUV and underwater mobile docking platform carried by Unmanned Surface Vehicle (USV). Specific research contents and work are as follows: Firstly, the path planning problem in the docking process between AUV and underwater mobile platform is analyzed, and the composition of the path planning module of AUV and underwater mobile docking platform is studied. Then the kinematics and dynamics model of AUV and Underwater Docking environment are modeled, which lays the foundation for the follow-up study of the path planning problem in the docking process between AUV and underwater mobile platform. In order to balance the search accuracy and real-time performance of A* algorithm, a global path planning method based on sparse A* algorithm with variable step size is proposed for AUV docking with underwater mobile docking platform in ocean current. Then the planned path is smoothed by cubic B-Spline with the advantages of continuous curvature and flexible modeling. Finally, the sparse A* algorithm based on smooth variable step size is simulated and validated in the case of ocean current. Aiming at the real-time and terminal attitude requirement of AUV docking with underwater mobile platform in complex dynamic environment, a real-time path planning method based on MILP for AUV docking with underwater mobile platform is studied. According to the requirements of multiple docking stages, different objective optimization functions such as distance convergence, time optimization and attitude convergence are designed. The objective function model of mobile docking is constructed, and the real-time optimal path satisfying all constraints and objective function optimization is obtained. Finally, the validity of this method is verified by considering the actual dynamic model of AUV.