柔性仿生灵巧手机构、感知与控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on flexible bionic dexterous gripper mechanism, perception and control

Keyword: 柔性灵巧手 两自由度 通用抓取 双目视觉

Abstract: 对物体的抓取是机器人在生产制造等作业中经常要进行的一项任务。在实际生产中,刚性机械手由于负载能力强、使用寿命长等优点在各种机器人作业中广泛使用。但刚性机械手体积重量大、易破损物品适用性差等缺点使其应用受到一定局限性,针对这一问题,柔性机械手的研究应运而生。本文综合分析刚性机械手和柔性机械手已有成果的优缺点,利用变色龙在捕食时舌头的变形机理,提出一种基于电机驱动的新型柔性灵巧手结构,与气动方式相比,其体积和重量得到了较大程度的减小。该灵巧手拥有伸缩和旋转两个自由度,能够对多种形状各异的物体进行通用抓取以及对瓶盖等物品进行旋拧。在其内部集成了控制系统,使其模块化,以便机械臂上快速安装使用。本文首先给出了单自由度灵巧手的机械结构,分析了灵巧手抓取球形物品时的抓取状态,并建立抓取力的数学模型,通过相关实验对数学模型的合理性进行了验证,性能测试实验说明了灵巧手抓取功能的多样性。之后,在单自由度结构的基础上,添加了旋转模块,增加了旋转自由度。接着给出了基于灵巧手的自动抓取研究方法,通过实际环境探究灵巧手的不足及后续改进方向。主要内容有:基于PCL的桌面物品识别与聚类分割,基于给定目标位姿的UR机械臂运动控制以及灵巧手与机械臂的协作控制。本文主要创新点及贡献有以下几点:1)针对刚性机械手的局限性,综合柔性机械手已有的研究成果,利用仿生原理,提出了一种基于电机驱动的新型柔性灵巧手结构,该结构拥有两个自由度,能实现目标抓取和旋拧两个功能。 2)根据柔性灵巧手的特性,介绍了基于灵巧手和双目视觉的自动抓取研究方法,探究了灵巧手的不足,并为灵巧手在机器人上的应用提供一个参考。

Other Abstract: Grasping object is a task that the robots often perform in production and other operations. In actual production, rigid manipulator is widely used in various robot operations due to its strong load capacity and long service life. However, the application of rigid manipulator is limited owing to their large volume and weight, poor applicability of the fragile objects, and complicated control system. In order to improve this problem, the research of flexible manipulator emerges. This paper comprehensively analyzes the advantages and disadvantages of a variety of rigid manipulators. Combined with the research results of domestic and foreign researchers in the field of flexible manipulators, using the deformation characteristics of the chameleon's tongue during the process of predation, a new flexible dexterous gripper structure is designed, which is driven by motor. In comparison to the method of pneumatic, it has smaller volume and less weight. The flexible dexterous gripper has two degrees of freedom that include expansion and contraction, which can enable universal gripping of a variety of target objects and screw the objects such as Caps. The control system is integrated inside the dexterous gripper, making it modular, so that it can be used quickly on robotic arms. This paper first gives the mechanical structure of the single-degree-of-freedom dexterous gripper. Then the grasping state of the dexterous gripper when grasping the spherical object is analyzed, and the mathematical model of the gripping force is established in this paper. The rationality of the mathematical model is verified by relevant experiments and the diversity of dexterous gripper grasping capabilities is verified by performance testing experiments. After that, based on the single-degree-of-freedom structure, a rotating module is added, which increases the degree of freedom of rotation. Then, the method of automatic grasping based on binocular vision is given. Through the actual application, the shortages and the subsequent improvement directions of the dexterous gripper are explored. The main contents are: the method of objects recognition and clustering segmentation, the motion control of UR based on a given target pose, and the cooperation between dexterous gripper and robotic arm. The main innovations and contributions of this paper are as follows: 1) For the limitations of rigid manipulator, based on the existing research results of flexible manipulator and the bionic principle, a new flexible dexterous gripper based on motor driven is proposed, which has two degrees of freedom and can achieve the objects grasping and screwing. 2) According to the characteristics of flexible dexterous gripper, the method of automatic grasping based on binocular vision and robotic arm is introduced, which provides a reference for the application of dexterous gripper on the robot.