空间绳系张力控制研究与试验平台研制

Alternative Title: Research on tension control of space rope system and development of test platform

Keyword: 空间绳系张力控制 双闭环张力控制系统 最优控制 试验平台研制

Abstract: 本论文的主要研究内容包括研究并设计了空间绳系张力控制系统;研究了空间绳系捕获系统捕获目标后,组合体整定过程中对于沿绳系方向上的振动抑制策略以及回收过程张力控制策略;设计研制了张力控制试验平台进行地面张力控制测试。本文主要工作如下:(1)研究了空间绳系捕获系统的动力学模型。建立了圆轨道上空间绳系组合体系统整定回收的动力学方程;(2)研究了张力控制机构的设计需求,并在此基础上设计了一款基于位置内环的双闭环张力控制机构的样机;(3)研究了通过极小值原理求解沿绳系方向振动最优控制,MATLAB仿真最优控制策略可以很好的实现沿绳系方向上的振动抑制。然后研究了系绳回收过程张力控制;(4)研究并设计了张力控制机构张力跟踪实验平台和沿绳系方向振动和回收过程地面试验平台,在试验平台上分别进行了恒张力和动态张力跟踪实验以及系绳张力控制地面仿真实验;(5)对张力控制机构跟踪性能和空间绳系组合体系统捕获目标星沿绳系方向振动和回收过程张力控制进行总结,并对以后的工作进行展望。

Other Abstract: The main research contents of this paper include the research and design of space tether tension control system, the vibration suppression strategy along the tether direction and the tension control strategy in the recovery process during the assembly setting process after the space tether capture system captures the target, and the design and development of the tension control experimental platform for ground tension control test. The main work of this paper is as follows. (1) The dynamic equation of space tethered capture system is studied. A dynamic model for towing recovery of space tethered composite system over circular orbit is established. (2) The design requirements of tension control mechanism are studied, and a prototype of double closed-loop tension control mechanism based on position inner loop is designed. (3) The minimum principle is studied to solve the optimal control of vibration along the rope direction. The optimal control strategy simulated by MATLAB can achieve the vibration suppression along the rope direction very well. Secondly, the tension control in the recovery process of tie rope is studied. (4) The tension tracking experimental platform of tension control mechanism and the ground test platform of vibration and recovery process along the rope direction are studied and designed. The constant tension and dynamic tension tracking experiments and the ground simulation experiments of rope tension control are carried out on the test platform respectively. (5) The tracking performance of tension control mechanism and the tension control during the process of capturing the target star along the direction of the tether are summarized, and the future work is prospected.