单电机驱动的形状自适应攀爬机器人机理与实验研究

Alternative Title: Research on Mechanism and Experiment of Shape-adaptive Climbing Robot Driven by Single Motor

Keyword: 超越离合机理 欠驱动 攀爬机器人 自适应性 攀爬稳定性

Abstract: 针对现有攀爬机器人存在的不足之处,本文提出了一种单电机驱动的形状自适应的攀爬机器人,即通过一个电机便可以实现自适应抱持功能和爬行功能。其中,单电机驱动的效果是通过两个超越弹簧离合器对电机扭矩的分流实现的;前超越弹簧离合器的超越功能和绳驱式欠驱动抱持机构共同组成的被动可反向驱动的机构,实现了机器人在攀爬过程中自主适应杆件的尺寸的效果,并且不需要引入复杂的控制系统和机械结构。为了验证攀爬机器人新构型的可行性,本文的研究内容如下:(1)攀爬机器人构型研究。首先对国内外的攀爬原理进行调研,并分析每种原理的优缺点,提出单电机驱动的形状自适应攀爬机器人新构型,实现了机器人单电机驱动的效果,并且使其具有轻质化、少能耗、少控制的特点。(2)超越离合机理研究。离合机理的引入,使攀爬机器人具有“一元多驱”的特点。对超越弹簧离合机理进行研究,建立了超越弹簧离合器的超越判据和结合判据,此判据的建立为结合离合器和超越离合器的参数设计提供理论支撑。(3)绳驱式欠驱动机构理论分析与机器人性能分析。构建欠驱动手爪几何矢量方程和静力学模型,对攀爬机器人抱持机构进行自适应分析,并对固有自适应性进行定量的评估。最后对攀爬机器人的攀爬稳定性进行分析。(4)攀爬机器人实验研究。通过ADAMS/Cable对抱持机构进行仿真分析。组建攀爬机器人的实验样机,并进行欠驱动机构的抱持实验以及攀爬机器人攀爬实验,验证所提出攀爬机器人方案的可行性。

Other Abstract: In view of the shortcomings of existing climbing robots, this thesis proposes a shape adaptive climbing robot driven by a single motor, that is, the adaptive holding function and climbing function can be realized by a single motor. Among them, the effect of single motor drive is achieved by the splitting of motor torque between two overrunning spring clutches; the overrunning function of the front overrunning spring clutch and the passive reversible mechanism composed of the rope-driven underactuated grasping mechanism realize the effect of the robot self-adapting to the size of the rod in the climbing process, without introducing complex control systems and machines. Mechanical structure. In order to verify the feasibility of the new configuration of climbing robot, the research contents of this thesis are as follows: (1) Research on the configuration of climbing robot. Firstly, the climbing principle at home and abroad is investigated, and the advantages and disadvantages of each principle are analyzed. A new configuration of shape adaptive climbing robot driven by single motor is proposed, which realizes the effect of single motor driving, and makes it lightweight, less energy consumption and less control. (2) Study on the mechanism of overrunning clutch. With the introduction of clutch mechanism, the climbing robot has the characteristics of "one-dimensional and multi-drive". The mechanism of overrunning spring clutch is studied, and the overrunning criterion and combination criterion of overrunning spring clutch are established, which provide theoretical support for parameter design of overrunning clutch and overrunning clutch. (3) The theoretical analysis of rope-driven underactuation and the performance analysis of the robot. The geometric vector equation and static model of underactuated gripper are constructed. The adaptive analysis of the grasping mechanism of climbing robot is carried out, and inherent self-adaptability is evaluated quantitatively. Finally, the climbing stability of the climbing robot is analyzed. (4) Experimental study of climbing robot. ADAMS/Cable is used to simulate and analyze the grasping mechanism. The experimental prototype of the climbing robot is set up, and the grasping experiment of underactuated mechanism and the climbing experiment of the climbing robot are carried out to verify the feasibility of this configuration.