超重型薄壁舱段卧式对接关键技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Key Technology of Horizontal Docking For Super-Heavy Thin-walled Cabin

Keyword: 超重型薄壁舱段 卧式对接平台 变形校正 优化设计 运动学与误差分析

Abstract: 本文以国内的超重型薄壁舱段为研究对象,依托航天科技集团提供的设计要求进行卧式对接平台的设计。超重型薄壁舱段在卧式对接装配会产生变形,造成舱段端口变形量以及对接舱段的相对位姿无法达到对接要求。因此,在对接过程中需要校正舱段端口的变形量和调整舱段的空间姿态。本文设计了一套适用于超重型薄壁舱段的卧式对接平台,并对机构的变形校正能力以及舱段位姿调整的性能和精度进行了研究。本文的主要研究内容包括四个部分:(1) 依据设计要求,完成了超重型薄壁舱段卧式对接平台的总体结构设计以及主要机械装置的结构设计。(2) 针对对接端口的校正载荷和变形校正的规律展开研究。首先,对校正载荷的布置以及分布数量对变形的影响进行了研究。进而,在超重型薄壁舱段卧式装配变形状态下,对施加不同校正载荷数量的校正结果进行仿真优化分析。结果表明:在对接过程中,圆周分布十处载荷时校正端口的变形效果好。(3) 针对结构设计的关键零部件进行了优化设计和静力学分析。首先,对校形块形状和尺寸优化。研究发现:圆弧状,有加强筋的校形块的强度和刚度等机械性能更好。其次,分析了施加校正载荷的舱段装配变形量为14.3mm,校正后满足设计要求。最后,对调姿机构的下托架进行拓扑优化设计,优化后减重比例为22.83%,实现了下托架的轻量化设计。(4) 针对舱段调姿的运动可行性与运动精度进行了分析。首先,建立了调姿机构的运动学模型,基于Adams软件进行了运动学仿真分析,验证了调姿机构的运动可行性。其次,建立了舱段调姿机构的位姿误差模型,进行了位姿误差的仿真分析。结果表明:机构的位置综合误差为0.2mm;姿态误差为0.06°,采用3 进行判定误差均在允许的范围内,满足总体设计要求。

Other Abstract: This paper takes the domestic super-heavy thin-walled cabin as the research object and relies on the design requirements provided by Aerospace Science and Technology Group to design the horizontal docking platform. The super-heavy thin-walled cabin will be deformed in the horizontal butt joint assembly, causing the deformation of the port section and the relative positional deviation of the docking section connot meet the docking requirements.Therefore, it is necessary to correct the deformation amount of the port and adjust the space attitude of the cabin segment during the docking process. In this paper, a horizontal docking platform suitable for super-heavy thin-walled cabin sections is designed, and the deformation correction capability of the mechanism and the performance and accuracy of the cabin position adjustment are studied. The research contents of this paper include four parts: (1) According to the design requirements, the overall structural design of the super-heavy thin-walled horizontal docking platform and the structural design of the main mechanical devices were completed. (2) Study on law of the correction load and deformation correction on the docking port. First, the influence of the arrangement of the correction load and the number of distribution on the deformation was studied. Furthermore, in the horizontal deformation state of the super-heavy thin-walled cabin, the simulation results of the correction of the number of different correction loads are simulated and optimized. The results show that in the docking process, the deformation effect of the calibration port is good when the circumference is distributed with ten loads. (3) Optimized design and static analysis for key components of structural design. First, the shape and size of the shape block are optimized. It is found that the arc-shaped, reinforced ribs have better strength and stiffness as well as mechanical properties. Secondly, it is analyzed that the deformation of the cabin assembly with the correction load is 14.3mm, which meets the design requirements after calibration. Finally, the topology optimization design of the lower bracket of the posture adjustment mechanism is carried out, and the weight reduction ratio after optimization is 22.83%, realizing the lightweight design of the mechanism. (4) Analyze the kinematics and error of the cabin position adjustment. Firstly, the kinematics model of the adjustment mechanism is established. The kinematics simulation analysis is carried out based on Adams software to verify the motion feasibility of the attitude adjustment mechanism. Secondly, the pose error model of the cabin adjustment mechanism is established, and the simulation analysis of the pose error is carried out. The results show that the comprehensive position error of the mechanism is 0.2mm; the attitude error is 0.06°, and the 3 judgment error is within the allowable range, which satisfies the overall design requirements.