TA15钛合金激光熔化沉积工艺参数对超声检测精度的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of laser melting deposition process parameters on ultrasonic testing accuracy of TA15 titanium alloy

Keyword: 激光熔化沉积 超声检测 标定 灵敏度 声速

Abstract: 针对金属增材制造产品的材料特性相对于传统制造工艺有所不同,原有超声无损检测方法不再适用。为探索金属增材制品的超声无损检测特性以提高超声无损检测精度,采用激光熔化沉积工艺并以TA15钛合金作为材料,制作具有相同外形尺寸、不同激光功率和搭接率的检测样块。使用相控阵超声设备对比分析了不同工艺参数下该材料的接触式超声波纵波灵敏度和声速。结果表明,激光功率对超声检测灵敏度影响较大;不同成形方向和工艺参数对超声声速有影响,其中成形方向影响较大。对比试块应与待检件材料和工艺参数相同,并对待检件每个检测方向的声速分别进行标定。

Other Abstract: As the material properties of metal additive components are different from that of traditional manufacturing processes, the original ultrasonic nondestructive testing methods are no longer applicable. In order to study the ultrasonic nondestructive testing peculiarity of metal additive components and improve the ultrasonic nondestructive testing accuracy, six specimens of TA15 alloy with different laser power and overlap rate were fabricated by laser melting deposition. The sensitivity and sound velocity of longitudinal wave which are excited by contact ultrasonic testing by a phased array ultrasonic equipment were compared and analyzed. The result show that ultrasonic sensitivity is greatly affected by laser power. Ultrasonic velocity is affected by forming directions and process parameters, and forming directions are more effective factor. The material and process parameters of the reference block should be the same as those of the parts to be tested, and the sound velocity of each detection direction of the parts should be calibrated respectively.