纳米位置控制系统自适应滤波器设计

Alternative Title: Design of the Self-adaptive Filter for Nanometer Positioning Control System

Keyword: 滤波器 纳米位置控制 文化算法 案例推理

Abstract: 纳米位置控制系统由于其控制精度达到纳米级,因此合理选择数字滤波器类型,正确设计数字滤波器算法是保证纳米控制系统定位精度的重要因素,但现有用于纳米位置控制系统的噪声滤波器采用传统的带阻滤波器,其参数固定。一旦纳米位置控制系统发生移动或者改变负载,噪声特性将随之发生变化,因此,常规定常数的滤波器难以有效滤除系统噪声。针对该问题,采用文化算法和案例推理技术,提出了纳米位置控制系统带阻滤波器参数自适应整定方法。实验结果证明提出的数字带阻滤波器的能够有效滤除纳米位置控制系统中的系统机械结构噪声,有效保证了系统的稳定性。

Other Abstract: In nanometer positioning control system, the control precision is nanoscale. The type and the algorithm of digital filter are the important factors to ensure the positional accuracy. But currently, the filter used in the nanometer positioning system is adopted traditional band stop filter with fixed parameters. When the nano position control system moves or the load is changed, the noise characteristics will change, and then the conventional fixed constant filter cannot effectively eliminate system noise. In order to resolve the problem an adaptive adjustment method of band stop filter which combined culture algorithm and case based reasoning is proposed. The experimental results prove that the proposed filter can effectively eliminate the system mechanical structure noise and guarantee the stability of the nanometer positioning control system.