模拟月尘暴露致大鼠肺损伤作用研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Mechanism of Respiratory System Injury in Rat under Simulated Lunar Dust

Keyword: 模拟月尘 炎症 纤维化

Abstract: 目的 研究模拟月尘(lunar dust simulant,LDS)致大鼠肺损伤的作用及其机制。方法采用CLDS-i模拟月尘,无菌生理盐水配制模拟月尘混悬液。Wistar大鼠随机分为LDS高、中、低剂量3个暴露组(气管内滴注,每周2次,持续3周),以及滴注生理盐水的对照组。在支气管肺泡灌洗液(bronchoalveolar lavage fluid,BALF)中进行白细胞分类计数和细胞因子检测,肺组织经HE染色和Masson染色后观察肺脏的病理变化,免疫组化测定α-平滑肌肌动蛋白(α-smooth muscle actin,α-SMA)表达,同时测定氧化应激生物标志物含量。结果 LDS暴露组BALF中性粒细胞数量高于对照组(P<0.01),肺部氧化-抗氧化失衡。病理组织染色及免疫组化结果显示,炎性病变程度及纤维化程度随LDS剂量增加而增强,LDS组大鼠肺组织中α-SMA表达水平显著升高(P<0.05,P

Other Abstract: Objective To study the respiratory system injury and its mechanism of lunar dust simulant (LDS)in rats. Methods CLDS-i was used to simulate lunar dust. Simulated lunar dust suspension was prepared in sterile saline. Wistar rats were randomly divided into high, medium and low dose groups, intratracheal instillation, twice a week for 3weeks,and control group was given normal saline. White blood cell counts and inflammation indicators detection were conducted in the bronchoalveolar lavage fluid(BALF).The lung tissues were examined by HE and Masson staining for the pathological changes of the lungs. The expression ofα-smooth muscle actin(α-SMA)was also determined by immunohistochemistry. And oxidative stress biomarkers were determined. Results The number of BALF neutrophils in LDS exposed group was higher than that in control group(P<0.01).LDS significantly increased the levels of tumor necrosis factor alpha(TNF-α)and interleukin-6(IL-6)in high dose group (P<0.01).The extent of inflammatory lesions and the degree of fibrosis increased with LDS dose. The activity of superoxide dismutase (SOD) and glutathione peroxidase (GSH-Px) in lung tissue of LDS group decreased and the content of malondialdehyde(MDA)increased significantly (P<0.05,P <0.01). Conclusion Inflammation and oxidative stress are important mechanisms of LDS-induced respiratory system injury in rats. They promote each other leading to pulmonary vascular endothelial cell damage and lung inflammation, leading to interstitial fibrosis.