输电线路巡检机器人越障仿真分析

Alternative Title: Navigation Analysis and Simulation of the Transmission Line Inspection Robot

Keyword: 巡检机器人 越障规划 仿真 引流线

Abstract: 根据输电线路线路环境的约束条件和巡检任务的要求,提出了一种新型输电线检测与维护机器人机构。首先进行了机器人的构型综合,得到机器人的两种越障模式,运用两种越障模式规划了机器人跨越典型障碍物的运动序列。机器人通过仿生猿猴手臂跨越障碍物,质心调节机构保障了机器人越障过程中的稳定性。仿真分析了不同工况下机器人跨越引流线的过程并进行了相关的实验,仿真与实验结果表明机器人能够完成引流线的跨越,合理的引流线越障规划降低了引流线的变形,提高了机器人的越障效率。

Other Abstract: According to the constraints of transmission line environment and the requirements of inspection tasks,a new type of power transmission line inspection robot mechanism is proposed. Firstly,on the basis of the robot configuration,two obstacle naviagtion models are planned. Then the process of navigating the jumper is planned. The robot simulates apes crossing obstacles,and the center of mass adjustment mechanism ensures the stability of the robot in the process of navigating obstacles. The simulation and experiment of the robot crossing the jumper under different working conditions are carried out The simulation and experiment results show that the robot can complete the crossing of the jumper,and reasonable obstacle crossing planning can effectively reduce the deformation of jumper and improve the obstacle navgiation efficiency.