工艺参数对等离子弧增材316L形貌及组织规律影响研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Effect of Processing Parameters on the Morphology and Microstructure of Plasma Arc Additive Manufacturing 316L Stainless Steel

Keyword: 等离子弧增材 不锈钢 组织 形貌

Abstract: 本文利用等离子弧沉积316L不锈钢粉末,在高沉积速率下获得致密无缺陷的单道试样。首先研究了沉积电流、扫描速度、送粉速度与试样的高度、宽度、沉积角之间的规律。其次,对沉积试样的微观组织和组成成分进行了检测和分析。结果表明:沉积角的大小随着送粉速度的增大而增大,随着沉积电流的增大而减小;沉积角主要是锐角,有利于含搭接试样的沉积。沉积电流对宽度影响最大;扫描速度对单道试样高度影响最大;稀释率随着扫描速度的增大而减小,随着沉积电流的增大而增大,随送粉速度增大而减小;试样组成成分分布均匀,凝固组织为奥氏体和铁素体。

Other Abstract: In this investigation, dense and defect-free specimens of single-track were fabricated at high deposition rate and the 316L stainless steel powers were used as deposition material. The influences of the vibration of deposition current, traverse speed, powder feeding rate on the values of the height, width and depositing angle of the specimens were studied, moreover, the microstructure and composition of the deposited samples were examined and analyzed. The results indicated that, the depositing angle increases with the increasing of powder feeding rate and decreases with the increasing of deposition current. The depositing angle of specimens fabricated under different deposition parameters are mainly sharp angles, which is beneficial for the deposition of lapped samples. Among all the process parameters, the width of the single tracks is mostly affected by the deposition current, while the height of the single tracks is mostly affected by the traverse speed. The dilution rate decreases under lower scanning speed, lower powder feeding rate or higher deposition current. The composition distribution of the single tracks is uniform, and the solidified microstructure is composed of austenite and ferrite phase.