基于聚类和模糊评价的空分变工况氮塞预警方法

Alternative Title: A forewarning method of nitrogen-block in air-separation units based on clustering and fuzzy evaluation

Keyword: 空分装置 变工况 氮塞 聚类 模糊评价

Abstract: 针对空分装置变工况过程容易发生氮塞故障的问题,提出一种基于聚类和模糊综合评价的氮塞故障预警方法。首先,利用聚类方法将空分装置变工况过程划分为多个典型工况,然后分别建立各工况的模糊评价模型。在线预警时,通过聚类方法对系统工况进行识别,利用相应的模糊评价模型判断空分装置是否发生氮塞以及氮塞的严重程度,从而实现对氮塞故障的预警。利用某空分企业氮塞故障历史数据的验证结果表明,所提出的氮塞预警方法优于传统人工判断和主元分析方法,且预警提前量可达到实用化要求。

Other Abstract: Nitrogen-block often happens in air separation units when working condition changes. A nitrogen-block fault forewarning method based on clustering and fuzzy comprehensive evaluation was proposed in this paper. The clustering method was first used to divide the conditions of air separation unit into several typical working conditions, and then the fuzzy evaluation models for each working condition were established. For online forewarning applications, the current condition was identified through clustering methods and the corresponding fuzzy evaluation model was then used to identify whether nitrogen-block occurs and evaluate its severity in order to forewarn of nitrogen-block fault. The verification results using nitrogen-block historical data of an air separation enterprise demonstrate that the proposed nitrogen-block forewarning method is better than traditional manual method and Principle Component Analysis, and the forewarning time can meet the practical requirement.