钢铁企业副产煤气系统模糊优化调度模型

Alternative Title: Fuzzy Optimization Model for By - product Gas Scheduling in Iron and Steel Making Process

Keyword: 钢铁企业 副产煤气 不确定性 模糊优化

Abstract: 钢铁企业副产煤气系统调度过程中存在很多的不确定因素,使得传统的确定性模型难以有效的描述副产煤气优化调度问题。针对此问题,考虑到副产煤气的产生量和生产过程中煤气的消耗量的不确定性,基于模糊机会约束规划方法建立了一种新的副产煤气系统优化调度模型。该模型引入可信性理论,将模型中的不确定性约束转化为确定性约束,进而对模型进行求解。应用某钢铁企业生产数据进行了实验验证,结果表明模型可以得到在不同置信水平下满足约束的煤气系统优化调度方案,给调度人员提供更加可靠的决策支持。

Other Abstract: There are many uncertainties in the by - product gas scheduling process in iron and steel plants,making it difficult to describe the optimal scheduling of the by - product gas in the traditional deterministic model. Considering the uncertainties of quantity of by - product gas and gas consumption in the production process,a novel fuzzy optimal model for by product gas scheduling is presented. In this model,the credibility theory is introduced,the uncertainty constraints in the model are transformed into deterministic constraints and then the model is solved. The result of case study shows that the proposed model achieves the optimal scheduling for the gas system with different confidence levels, providing more reliable decision support for the dispatchers.