基于WIA的配电网广域通信与同步技术

Alternative Title: Wide Area Communication and Synchronization Technology of Distribution Network Based on WIA

Keyword: 配电网 无线工业自动化 多径互联组网 时钟同步

Abstract: 通信网络与信号同步技术对智能配电网的发展起到至关重要的作用,配电网规模庞大、结构复杂,终端接入数量多,现有技术手段已经无法满足配电网通信全覆盖与信号精确同步的需求。本文针对配电网的弱通信环境,提出了一种基于无线工业自动化(wireless industrial automation,WIA)技术的配电网广域通信与同步技术,对通信网络和同步系统的架构进行了详细的介绍,实验结果表明,WIA技术与现有电力通信资源相结合,能够有效解决采集盲点、网络覆盖能力不足等问题,并且能够为配电网量测系统提供精准同步手段。

Other Abstract: The communication network and signal synchronization technology play a vital role in the development of intelligent distribution network. At present,the distribution network is large in scale,complex in structure and large in number of terminals. The existing technical means can no longer meet the demand of full coverage of communication and accurate synchronization of signals in distribution network. Aiming at the weak communication environment of distribution network,this paper proposes a wide area communication and synchronization scheme for distribution network based on the wireless industrial automation ( WIA) . The architecture of communication network and synchronization system is introduced in detail in this paper. The experimental results show that the combination of WIA technology and existing power communication resources can effectively solve the problems of acquisition blind spot and insufficient network coverage,and it can provide precise synchronization means for distribution network measurement system.