一种电芯自动上料装置

Alternative Title: Automatic feeding device of battery core

Abstract: 本发明属于一种新能源汽车动力电池模组自动化生产技术领域,具体地说是一种电芯自动化上料装置。一种电芯自动上料装置,包括电芯定位料框、三轴移动平台、循环输送线及电芯自动抓取装置,其中循环输送线用于循环输送电芯产品至后续检测工位;所述电芯定位料框用于成装电芯产品;所述电芯自动抓取装置设置于所述三轴移动平台上,所述三轴移动平台可实现所电芯自动抓取装置沿X、Y、Z方向的移动;所述电芯自动抓取装置用于将所述电芯定位料框内的电芯产品抓取并放到循环输送线上。本发明用于将电芯从传统的人工上料方式转变为自动化上料方式,在提高生产效率,降低工人劳动强度,保障安全生产方面具有重要的现实意义。

Other Abstract: The device has a battery positioning material frame (10), a three-axis moving platform (20), a circulating conveying line (30) and an battery core automatic grasping device (40) that are arranged in specific positions. The circulating conveying line circulates the battery product to a subsequent inspection station. The battery positioning material frame forms a battery product. The battery core automatic grasping device is arranged on the three-axis moving platform. The three-axis moving platform realizes the battery core automatic grasping device in the X, Y, Z directions. The battery core automatic grasping device is configured to grab and place the cell product in the battery positioning material frame onto the circulating conveying line.