深海生态过程长期定点观测系统研发及冷泉区科考应用

Alternative Title: Development and application of the long-term fixed point observation system of deep-sea ecological process

Keyword: 冷泉 着陆器 同步观测技术 科考应用

Abstract: 冷泉和热液是深海海洋系统的重要组成部分,因其自身的特殊性质引起海底地形、理化因子的剧烈变化,进而影响海洋动力、热力等过程,并孕育了独特的生态系统。针对冷泉和热液生态系统科学研究中长时间连续定点观测的实际需求,自主研制了深海生态过程长期定点观测系统("冷泉"号着陆器),突破了多传感器同步观测和长期观测能源分配优化策略两项关键技术。本文介绍了"冷泉"号着陆器在深海冷泉区开展的科学应用情况,验证了"冷泉"号着陆器于深海冷泉区长期定点观测技术的可行性、有效性及其对冷泉生态系统的适用性,并取得了多项科考成果。

Other Abstract: Cold seep and hydrothermal vents are important parts of deep-sea marine system. They can lead seabed topography and physical and chemical factors to have dramaticly changes due to their special properties,thus affect processes of deep-sea hydrodynamic and thermal processes,and give birth to an unique ecosystem. The scientific research of cold seep and hydrothermal vents need long and continuous detection and sampling equipment to meet the demand of scientific research. The long-term fixed point observation system( ‘LENGQUAN’lander) of deepsea ecological process is developed independently. In the research the key technologies such as multi-sensor synchronous observation and long-term observation energy distribution strategy are broken through. The paper introduces the application of the system in scientific research of the deep-sea cold seep. In the application,the feasibility, effectiveness and applicability of ‘LENGQUAN’lander to the cold seep are verified,and many scientific achievements have been made.