采用干扰观测器的水下滑翔蛇形机器人纵倾运动控制

Alternative Title: Control for Pitch Motion of Underwater Gliding Snake-like Robot Based on Disturbance Observer

Keyword: 水下滑翔蛇形机器人 纵倾运动 干扰观测器 输入受限 反步控制

Abstract: 针对水下滑翔蛇形机器人(underwater gliding snake-like robot, UGSR)在实现滑翔运动时存在控制输入受限和外界未知干扰的问题,提出了一种基于Nussbaum函数和非线性干扰观测器的反步控制策略。通过对欠驱动水下滑翔蛇形机器人的垂直面运动进行分析和有条件的简化,得到对应运动学及动力学方程组。采用Nussbaum函数与双曲正切函数相结合的方式处理系统控制输入饱和问题,避免了后者存在的控制器奇异问题,并通过非线性干扰观测器实现对外界复合扰动的有效观测并进行补偿。设计纵倾运动跟踪的反步控制器,其中针对反步法中虚拟项引发的计算膨胀问题,采用动态面方法来消除。基于Lyapunov稳定性理论设计的控制器,保证了系统能够实现速度与位置信号量的全局一致稳定性。研究结果表明:该方案相对传统反步法,在响应时间与误差收敛速度都有一定程度提高,且非线性干扰观测器对于复合扰动量观测性能良好。所设计的控制器可以有效实现机器人在外界未知干扰下纵倾运动的稳定跟踪且具有较强的鲁棒性。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the problem that the underwater gliding snake -like robot (UGSR) has input constraints and unknown external disturbance when implementing gliding motion, the backstepping control method based on Nussbaum function and nonlinear disturbance observer is proposed to improve its pitching motion tracking performance. The vertical plane motion of the under-actuated underwater gliding snake-like robot is analyzed and conditionally simplified, and the corresponding kinematics and dynamic equations are obtained. Nussbaum function and hyperbolic tangent function are combined to deal with the problem of system control input saturations, which avoids the controller singularity problem of the latter, and the nonlinear disturbance observer is used to effectively observe and compensate the external complex disturbance. The backstepping controller for designing pitching motion tracking, in which the computational expansion problem caused by the virtual item in the backstepping method is eliminated by the dynamic surface method. The controller designed based on Lyapunov stability theory ensures that the system can achieve global uniform stability of velocity and position semaphore. The results show that compared with the traditional backstepping method, the proposed scheme can improve the response time and error convergence speed to some extent, and the nonlinear disturbance observer has a good performance for the observation of complex disturbances. The designed controller can effectively track the longitudinal motion of the robot under the unknown disturbance and has strong robustness.