基于全局交互的图像语义理解方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Image Semantic Understanding Method Based on Global Interaction

Keyword: 卷积神经网络 循环神经网络 图像语义理解 全局交互机制 数据正则化 门控循环单元GRU

Abstract: 本文针对图像语义生成过程中图像信息易模糊的问题,研究了基于全局交互的图像语义理解方法。提出了基于双向门控循环单元(Gated Recurrent Unit,GRU)和图像信息全局交互相结合的图像语义生成模型,并在模型中提出了将图像和文本数据进行正则化处理以及采用文本向量映射表示文本信息的方法用于指导语义生成。实验结果表明,所提出的模型提高了图像语义描述的内容丰富度、准确性和逻辑性;将数据正则化处理、采用文本向量映射方式可以较大程度的解决数据稀疏和偏态问题;采用GUR单元可以进一步降低模型参数规模加快算法收敛速度,结合正则化及Dropout率可以有效抑制模型过拟合。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the problem that image information is easy to be blurred in the process of image semantic generation, this paper studies an image semantic understanding method based on global interaction. An image semantic generation model based on Gated Recurrent Unit (GRU) and global intersection of image information is proposed in this paper. Experimental results show that the proposed model improves the content richness, accuracy and logicality of semantic description. Data sparse and skewness can be solved to a large extent by regularization and word vector mapping. GUR element can further reduce the size of model parameters and accelerate the speed of algorithm convergence. The combination of regularization and Dropout rate can effectively suppress model overfitting.