筛粉器的模态分析与实验验证

Alternative Title: The Model Analysis and Modeling Test of Vibrating Seive

Keyword: 振动筛 固有频率 模态分析 模态实验

Abstract: 筛粉器作为专用金属粉末筛分工具,其固有频率对设备工作性能的影响至关重要。基于筛粉器的结构特征与振动力学原理,对其振动系统进行简化处理得到单一自由度的数学模型,并通过理论计算该模型的固有频率。同时,将筛粉器三维模型导入Hypermesh软件中建立有限元模型,通过ANSYS模拟筛粉器各阶固有频率及振型。对筛粉器进行激振测试获取试验模态结果,比对模态分析各阶固有频率与激振测试的结果,分析各结果出现差异的原因,并根据模拟结果提出设计结构的改进措施,使振动电机的激振频率远离振动筛共振频率,进而提升筛粉器的工作性能与使用寿命。同时,该结果也可为筛粉器动态性能分析提供理论依据。

Other Abstract: Natural frequency is a key index to measure the function of vibrating seive. According to the structural characteristics of vibrating seive,the vibration system is simplified to one freedom system and the natural frequency of vibration system is calculated by theoretical analysis. The finite element model was established based on design dimension combined with the concrete data. Then it was transmitted into ANSYS software,in which vibration modal analysis was completed. The modal results of the vibration sieve was obtained by excitation test. The comparison between the modal analysis and the modaling test provide an essential theoretical basis for the optimization design and the choosing of vibrating motor. It would avoid the resonance of vibrating seive and improve the service life of the vibrating seive. Finally,the analysis results can be used as essential theory basis for further dynamic analysis.