激光诱导等离子体声波信号实时采集分析软件系统

Alternative Title: The real-time acquisition and analysis software system for laser-induced plasma acoustic wave signal

Keyword: 激光冲击强化 激光诱导等离子体声波 在线检测 实时采集分析 软件系统

Abstract

为实现激光冲击强化在线检测,针对激光诱导等离子体声波现象,采用SIA-AEDAC-01型声发射数据采集卡采集声波信号,研究并设计了一种激光诱导等离子体声波信号实时采集分析软件系统。设计了该系统的可行性和准确性测试实验,首先用激光冲击强化在线检测系统采集传播在空气中的激光诱导等离子体声波信号,并从中提取等离子体声波信号能量;利用X射线应力分析仪测量试件强化后的残余应力以验证激光冲击强化实验的可靠性。实验结果表明,本文设计开发的软件系统能实时采集分析激光冲击强化过程中的等离子体声波信号,并能准确提取每一次冲击强化产生的声波信号能量;且随着激光冲击能量的增加,等离子体声波信号能量和试件表面残余压应力都增大,且二者曲线线型一致,说明该软件系统准确可靠,满足激光冲击强化在线检测的需求。

Other Abstract

In order to realize the online detection of laser shock processing and aim at the phenomenon of laser- induced plasma acoustic wave, the SIA-AEDAC-01 acoustic emission acquisition card is used to collect acoustic wave signals. The real-time acquisition and analysis software system for laser-induced plasma acoustic wave signal is studied and designed. The test experiment for feasibility and accuracy of the system is designed. Firstly, the laser- induced plasma acoustic wave signal propagating in air is collected by the online detection laser shock processing system, and then the system gets the laser-induced plasma acoustic wave signal energy. The residual stress of the test pieces after the treatment of laser shock processing was measured by an X-ray stress analyzer to verify the reliability. The experimental results show that the laser-induced plasma acoustic wave signal can be collected and analyzed in real-time by the real-time acquisition and analysis software system, which is designed and developed in this work, and the software system can accurately get the acoustic signal energy. At the same time, both the acoustic wave signal energy and the surface residual stress of the test pieces are increased with the laser energy, and their change curve is consistent. In conclusion, the real-time acquisition and analysis software system for laser-induced plasma acoustic wave signal can satisfy the requirements of online detection of laser shock processing with accurate and reliable performance, and meet the online monitoring requirements of laser shock processing.