水下光学图像中目标探测关键技术研究综述

Alternative Title: A Review on Key Technologies of Target Exploration in Underwater Optical Images

Keyword: 数字图像处理 水下图像预处理 水下目标检测识别 水下目标跟踪 深度学习

Abstract: 水下目标探测是近年来的研究热点之一,无论是在工程应用领域还是在学术研究领域都有广阔的应用前景和研究价值,科研人员对基于光学图像的水下目标探测算法开展了大量工作,但目前对水下目标探测关键技术的发展现状仍缺乏统一归纳。本文对水下图像预处理和目标检测识别、跟踪关键技术进行了详细的归纳总结。首先根据是否需要构建模型,将水下图像预处理分为图像增强和图像复原,论述了增强和复原方法的基本思想及方法特点。然后对水下光学图像的目标检测识别与跟踪原理和方法的研究进展进行全面阐述。最后,通过对以上各个过程研究成果的总结分析,梳理了水下目标探测各关键技术中存在的重点解决问题与相关难点问题,讨论了其解决思路和进一步发展方向。

Other Abstract: Underwater target exploration is one of the research hotspots in recent years. It has broad application prospects and research value in both engineering and academic fields. Researchers have done a lot of work on key technologies of underwater target exploration algorithms based on optical images, but there is still a lack of unified summary of the development status of underwater target exploration technologies. This paper detailedly summarizes key technologies of underwater target exploration, including underwater image preprocessing, target detection and recognition, target tracking algorithms. First, underwater image preprocessing algorithms are divided into image enhancement and restoration by judging them whether need to build a model, then discuss the basic ideas and characteristics of enhancement and restoration. Besides, the principles and methods of target detection and recognition, target tracking for underwater optical images are reviewed across the board. After summarizing and analyzing the research results of the above processes, core issues to be addressed and related difficulties exist in key technologies of underwater target exploration are untangled, solutions and further development directions are discussed as well.