基于PVDF的亚μN微力传感器的研究

Alternative Title: Research on sub-μN micro-force sensor based on PVDF

Keyword: 微力感知 传感器 Pvdf 微装配

Abstract: 本文设计了一种新颖的微力感知传感器及其标定方法,以获得亚μN(micro Newton)的可靠的、高精度力反馈信息。可靠的、高精度的微力感知和控制在提高微装配的效率上具有重要的作用。目前微装配中还没有可靠的亚μN分辨率的传感器。本文以PVDF(polyvinylidene fluoride)为基本材料,建立出PVDF传感器所受的微力与输出电压之间的关系模型,开发出相应的信号处理电路,并对PVDF传感器的上述模型进行了标定。实验结果表明本文开发的PVDF传感器具有亚μN的分辨率,同时验证了本文建立的PVDF传感器模型的正确性,并证明了信号处理电路以及标定方法是有效的。本文设计的微力传感器为微装配和微操作中微接触力的反馈控制提供了可靠的解决方法,并将促进微装配和微操作的自动化加工技术水平,实现微型装备的可靠、高产量的批量制造。

Other Abstract: A novel micro-force sensor that can reliably measure force in the range of sub-micro-Newton(μN) and its calibration method are designed in this paper.Reliable and sensitive micro-force sensing and corresponding control method is quite important to improve the efficiency of microassembly.At present,sub-μN micro-force in microassembly is not able to be reliably measured by the existing force sensors.In this paper,the polyvinylidene fluoride(PVDF) is used to fabricate a highly sensitive force sensor.The relati...