一种用于机器人钻孔中优化钻头位姿的方法

Alternative Title: Method for optimizing drill bit pose in robot drill point

Abstract: 本发明提出一种用于机器人钻孔中优化钻头位姿的方法,属于机器人钻孔作业中优化调整钻头位姿的领域。该方法首先搭建基于条纹投影法和视觉伺服控制的机器人钻孔系统并进行系统参数标定,然后进行机器人钻孔作业的离线规划得到一系列路径点;在每个路径点,计算钻头在该路径点期望位姿下的相位图,设计视觉特征并推导交互矩阵和视觉伺服控制律;最后利用视觉伺服控制律对离线规划的每个路径点的钻头位姿进行优化,直到每个路径点的视觉伺服收敛完成,以提高钻头轴线与待钻孔点处的切面的垂直度,进而提高钻孔质量和表面平整度。本发明结合条纹投影轮廓测量法测量精度高和视觉伺服控制精度高的优点,能有效优化实际机器人钻孔作业中钻头的位姿。

Other Abstract: The method involves constructing a robot by a drilling system based on fringe projection and vision servo controlling function, where the drilling system includes a robot base, a robot end effector, a fixed base, a drilling device, a projector, a camera and a computer. A to-be-drilled workpiece is fixed on an optical platform by a screw thread. A coordinate of the robot base is detected. A reference matrix of a projector imaging model is calculated by camera and projector parameter calibration process. Offline planning of a robot drill point is performed. A position of a drilling point on a three-dimensional model of the to-be-drilled workpiece is detected. A path point of the robot is marked as a current path point. A pose of an expected phase diagram is detected at a current path point. Visual servo controlling function is performed until completed convergence of path points.