航空环形件加工机器人端拾器的结构设计

Alternative Title: Structure Design of Tooling on the Aeronautic Annular Part Processing Robot

Keyword: 航空环形件 机器人 端拾器 结构设计

Abstract: 航空环形件是航空零件机械加工中的较为常见的一类零部件,它们的结构复杂、几何尺寸较大、大多属于薄壁零件,且加工精度要求高,为了提高航空环形件的生产效率和加工质量,研发了一款航空环形件加工机器人。对机器人进行了运动分析,同时针对航空环形件几何结构,设计了左右手端拾器,针对其薄壁特性和加工精度要求,设计了专用的装夹工作台,实现机器人自动抓取工件上下料,同时完成工件加工前的夹紧和加工后的清洁工作。使机器人协同数控机床完成自动化加工,减少人工参与,提高零件的可靠性。

Other Abstract: The annular aviation parts are the most common parts in the machining of aeronautical parts. They are complex in structure,large in geometrical size,mostly belong to thin-wall parts,and require high precision. in order to improve the production efficiency and processing quality of annular aviation parts,the robot of processing annular aviation parts is developed. The motion analysis of the robot is carried out,and the tooling is designed for the structure of ring part. Besides,a special clamping table is designed to meet the requirements of thin wall characteristics and machining accuracy. The tooling could automatically grab the parts and load the materials,complete the clamping before the parts is processed,and finish the cleaning after the parts is finished. The robot can cooperate with CNC machine to finish automatic machining, reduce manual participation and improve the reliability of parts.