水下滑翔蛇形机器人滑翔状态水动力参数计算及外形优化

Alternative Title: Calculation of hydrodynamic parameters and shell optimization of gliding state of underwater gliding snake-like robot

Keyword: 水动力性能 水动力参数 外形优化 水下滑翔蛇形机器人(UGSR) 水下机器人

Abstract: 针对水下滑翔机机动性能较差、运动式单一等问题,提出了一种新型水下滑翔蛇形机器人(UGSR)。该机器人结合了蛇形机器人机动性高、运动方式多样的特点,有效改善了水下滑翔机的不足。为获得水下滑翔蛇形机器人处于滑翔状态时的阻力、升力以及纵倾力矩,本文采用计算流体动力学方法,利用CFX软件对第二代新型的水下滑翔蛇形机器人的水动力参数进行了求解。针对机器人升阻比小,滑翔效率低的问题,本文对两种滑翔机的翼型进行分析,通过改变该机器人的头部、尾部的长度进行多组仿真实验,并将仿真实验结果进行有效对比得出最优结果,进一步提升了水下滑翔蛇形机器人滑翔性能。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the problems of underwater glider, such as poor maneuverability,single motion and so on,we propose a novel underwater gliding snake-like robot ( UGSR ). The robot combine the characteristics of high mobility and various motion modes of the snake-like robot, which effectively improves the disadvantages of underwater glider. To obtain the drag,lift and pitch moment of the robot in the gliding state,this paper use the computational fluid dynamics method to solve the hydrodynamic parameters of the second generation of the new UGSR using CFX software, For the little lift-drag ratio of the robot and low gliding efficiency,this paper analyzes the airfoil of the two underwater gliders, and dose multiple simulation experiments by changing the length of the head and tail of the robot. The results are effectively compared to obtain the best result, which further improves UGSR's gliding performance.