空间机械臂地面竖直方向重力补偿控制系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of the Gravity Compensation Control System in the Vertical Direction on the Ground for Space Manipulator

Keyword: 空间机械臂 微重力模拟 恒张力控制 模糊PID(比例―积分―微分)控制 力/位混合控制

Abstract

为解决大型空间机械臂地面微重力模拟实验问题,设计了一种3维主动悬吊式重力补偿系统.系统主要由水平2维直线运动单元与竖直重力平衡吊挂单元组成,在竖直方向上通过恒张力控制思想实现微重力模拟,并给出了带负载的伺服电机的数学模型.提出一种基于模糊PID(比例―积分―微分)参数整定的力/位混合控制方法,并研究了在未知负载干扰、系统干扰以及机械臂不同运动速度下控制器的控制性能.仿真实验结果表明,该控制方法能够将重力补偿精度保持在0.3%F.S (全量程)之内,使得系统具有较强的鲁棒性和动态响应能力.

Other Abstract

In order to solve the problem of ground microgravity simulation experiment of large space manipulator, a three- dimensional active suspension gravity compensation system is designed. The system is mainly composed of a horizontal two-dimensional linear motion unit and a vertical gravity balance suspension unit. The microgravity simulation is realized by the idea of constant tension control in the vertical direction. The mathematical model of the servo motor with load is given. A hybrid force/position control method based on fuzzy PID (proportional-integral-differential) parameter tuning is proposed. The control performance of the controller with unknown load and system interference under the different motion speeds of the manipulator is studied. The simulation results show that the control method can keep the gravity compensation accuracy within 0:3%F:S (full scale), and the system has strong robustness and dynamic response capability.