新型布缆船拖曳绞车控制系统

Alternative Title: Towing Winch Control System for a New Cable Laying Ship

Keyword: 布缆船 恒张力绞车 工业以太网 模糊自适应P+ID PID控制器

Abstract

针对某新型布缆船拖曳绞车,设计了一种基于工业以太网和可编程逻辑控制器的拖曳绞车控制系统.为了提高拖曳绞车控制系统的智能化水平,开发了自动排缆系统和基于模糊自适应P+ID算法的恒张力控制器.将基于模糊自适应P+ID算法和基于传统PID算法的恒张力控制器进行了比较,仿真结果证明了本文设计的模糊自适应P+ID控制器要优于PID控制器.恶劣海况下的实际应用证明了本文设计的自动排缆系统和恒张力控制器的高效性和鲁棒性.

Other Abstract

A towing winch control system based on industrial Ethernet and programmable logic controller is designed for a new cable laying ship. An automatic cable arrangement system and a constant tension controller based on the fuzzy adaptive P+ID algorithm are proposed to improve the intelligence of the towing winch control system. The comparative studies of the proposed constant tension controller based on the fuzzy adaptive P+ID and conventional PID controllers were conducted, and the simulation results show that the fuzzy adaptive P+ID controller designed in this paper has a better performance than the PID controller. The real applications under harsh sea conditions demonstrated the robustness and effectiveness of the automatic cable arrangement system and the constant tension controller.