室内复杂环境下多旋翼无人机动态路径规划

Alternative Title: Dynamic path planning of multi-rotor unmanned aerial vehicle in indoor complex environment

Keyword: 环境建模 无人机路径规划 无记忆回归A*算法 无记忆A*算法

Abstract: 针对多旋翼无人机在室内复杂环境下的动态路径规划问题,提出了一种基于高度降维空间环境模型的无记忆回归A*算法.首先,提出了一种高度降维的空间环境建模方法,将三维空间降到二维,降低了环境模型的复杂度,提高了规划效率.在环境建模的基础上,提出了以全局路径规划结果为基础进行局部动态搜索的思路,并设计了无记忆回归A*算法,即首先使用传统A*算法进行全局路径规划,参考全局规划结果,利用无记忆回归A*算法对动态障碍物进行避障,避障完成后回归到全局规划路径上.最后利用仿真实验验证了所提方法的有效性.仿真结果表明,在指定环境下所提方法的路径规划时间和路径规划长度较无记忆A*算法更短,两项指标分别提升了13.8%和41.6%.

Other Abstract: Aiming at the dynamic path planning problem of multi-rotor UAV in indoor complex environment, a memoryless regression A木algorithm based on high-dimensionality—reduced space environment model is proposed. Firstly, a high—dimensionality—reduced space environment modeling method is proposed,in which the three—dimensional space is reduced to two dimensions. In this way, the complexity of environment model is decreased,and the programming efficiency is improved. On the basis of completing the modeling of environment,a method of local dynamic search based on the results of global path planning is proposed,a memoryless regression A4 algorithm for local dynamic programming is designed,and the traditional A术 algorithm is used to perform global path planning. Then,referring to the results of global programming,the memoryless regression A8 algorithm is employed to avoid dynamic obstacles in the flight process. After the avoidance,UAV returns to the global planning path. Finally, simulation experiments verify the validity of the proposed method. The simulation results show that the path planning time and path planning length of the proposed method are both shorter than those of the memoryless A8 algorithm in the specified environment, and the two indicators are improved by 13.8%and 41.6%, respectively.