基于PLC曝气池溶解氧自动控制系统

Alternative Title: AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEM OF DISSOLVED OXYGEN IN AERATION TANK BASED ON PLC

Keyword: 曝气池 溶解氧 鼓风机 升级改造

Abstract: 溶解氧是曝气池中极为重要的参数,其过高或者过低都将影响污水处理的效果和成本。把溶解氧值控制在一定范围内,保证了污水处理效果的基础上,将鼓风机能耗降低,是优化溶解氧控制的目标。针对广东某污水处理厂进行曝气池溶解氧自动控制升级改造,选用时间周期分段溶解氧自动控制算法解决方案,运行效果良好,曝气池溶解氧自动控制在目标值2. 5~3. 5 mg/L,鼓风机频率自动根据溶解氧值调节,降低了鼓风机能耗,提高了系统稳定性和可靠性。

Other Abstract: Dissolved oxygen is a very important parameter in aeration tank,which is too high or too low will affect the effect and cost of wastewater treatment. It is the goal of optimizing the dissolved oxygen control to control the dissolved oxygen in a certain range and reducing the energy consumption of the blower,ensure the effect of wastewater treatment.In this paper,the automatic control and improvement of dissolved oxygen in an aeration tank of a wastewater treatment plant in Guangdong province is carried out,and the solution of time cycle segmented dissolved oxygen automatic control algorithm is used. The operation effect is good. The dissolved oxygen in aeration tank is automatically controlled between the target value of 2. 5 and 3. 5 mg /L. The frequency of the blower is adjusted automatically according to the dissolved oxygen value,which reduces the energy consumption of the blower and improves the stability and reliability of the system.