金属激光增材制造层间偏移量对熔池温度的影响

Alternative Title: Influence of Offset Between Layers on Molten Pool Temperature in Metal Laser Additive Manufacturing

Keyword: 增材制造 偏移量 熔池 温度 Hastelloy C-276合金

Abstract: 金属激光增材制造过程中熔池温度变化对加工质量具有重要影响,为研究Hastelloy C-276合金球形粉末激光增材制造层间偏移量对熔池温度的影响情况,搭建了熔池温度实时监测系统。采用非接触式红外测温手段测量了不同层间偏移量薄壁件加工过程中熔池温度变化情况。结果表明,不同层间偏移量倾斜薄壁加工过程中熔池温度变化有相似规律,即开始时温度急剧增大,后继续增大至峰值点,进而缓慢减小,最后基板温度累积效应和环境的影响达到平衡,倾斜薄壁熔池温度趋于稳定。另外,熔池截面面积随着层间偏移量的增大而增大,熔池捕获金属粉末的能力随之增强,受此影响,熔池平均温度与层间偏移量呈负相关关系。

Other Abstract: In metal laser additive manufacturing,the molten pool temperature has a significant impact on the quality of the finished parts. In order to investigate the effect of the offset between layers on molten pool temperature in Hastelloy C-276 alloy spherical powder laser additive manufacturing,a real-time monitoring system was builded. The influence of the offset on the molten pool temperature was measured by a non-contact infrared temperature measurement. It was found that the change of molten pool temperature in the thin -walled process with different offset has a similar rule. At first,the temperature increases sharply to the peak,then decreases slowly,and finally,the temperature tends towards stability with the balance of the substrate temperature cumulative effect and the environmental impact. In addition,the cross-sectional area of the pool increases with the offset between layers increasement,and the ability to capture metal powder is enhanced at the same time. Therefore,the molten pool average temperature is negative correlation with the offset between layers.