机械臂自动建模与运动轨迹三维导航规划

Alternative Title: Automatic Modeling Simulation and 3D Navigation Planning of Motion Trajectory for Manipulator

Keyword: 自动建模 三维可视化 运动仿真 轨迹规划

Abstract: 在机械臂虚拟仿真问题研究中,为实现机械臂的自动建模及运动仿真的三维可视化显示,结合OpenGL三维仿真技术设计了一种简单易行的机械臂三维可视化仿真系统。系统采用机械臂可复用构型库实现虚拟机械臂的自动建模。同时采用一种三维导航方式的轨迹规划方法,通过将标准化的G代码轨迹导入到机械臂工作空间中实现轨迹的自动跟踪,最后控制虚拟机械臂完成轨迹规划过程并输出机械臂运动控制指令。仿真结果表明,上述仿真系统实现了机械臂的自动建模与轨迹自动跟踪过程的三维可视化显示,为机械臂的虚拟仿真提供了一个新的途径。

Other Abstract: In the research of the virtual simulation for the mechanical arm, in order to realize the automatic modeling of the mechanical arm and the 3D visual display of the motion simulation, a simple and easy 3D visual simulation system for the mechanical arm was designed based on OpenGL 3D simulation technology. The system uses the reusable configuration library to realize the automatic modeling of the virtual manipulator. At the same time, a trajectory planning method based on 3D navigation was adopted. The trajectory was automatically tracked by importing the standardized G-code trajectory into the manipulator workspace. Finally, the virtual manipulator was controlled to complete the trajectory planning process and output the motion control command of the manipulator. Simulation results show that the system can realize the automatic modeling of the mechanical arm and the 3D visualization of the trajectory automatic tracking process, which provides a new way for the virtual simulation of the mechanical arm.