位置-速度闭环的AUV水平面悬停控制研究

Alternative Title: AUV Horizontal Hover Control Based on Position-speed Closed Loop

Keyword: AUV 水平面悬停 线性闭环控制 测速反馈

Abstract

以长回转外形的重型自主水下机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle,AUV)为试验平台,设计一种位置-速度闭环的AUV水平面悬停控制方法。针对AUV在悬停过程中的弱机动、慢时变特性,在距离闭环控制的基础上,引入速度反馈,通过距离偏差和航行速度的线性组合获取目标速度,进而控制主推进器转速,以此实现大惯性AUV的定点动力悬停。通过对AUV水动力特性和悬停控制量分析,设计动力悬停线性控制方法,并完成参数配置,以实现AUV在目标点的稳定悬停。最后,通过湖上航行试验,得出AUV能够稳定在目标点4 m范围内。与传统的位置闭环控制比较,悬停范围大大缩小,且改善了由于惯性超调带来的频繁大幅度调整,充分验证了该线性控制方法的有效性。

Other Abstract

A kind of position-speed closed loop control method is designed for the heavy AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle) with long rotary shape to realize AUV's horizontal hovering function. Aiming at the weak maneuvering and slow time-varying characteristics of AUV in hovering process, the speed feedback is introduced based on position closed-loop control, and the target speed is obtained by linear combination of distance deviation and sailing speed, which then can control the main propeller rotating speed. Based on the analysis of AUV hydrodynamic characteristics and control variables, the dynamic control method is designed, and the parameter configuration is completed to realize the stable hovering at the target point. Finally, through the lake trials, it is concluded that AUV can be stabilized within the target point of 4 m. Compared with the traditional position closed-loop control, the hover range is greatly reduced, and large adjustment caused by the inertia overshoot is improved, which verify the effectiveness of the linear position-speed closed loop control method.