用于微创医疗器械的三维力传感器

Alternative Title: Three-dimensional force detection sensor for minimally invasive medical instrument

Abstract: 本发明属于医疗器械领域,具体地说是一种用于微创医疗器械的三维力传感器,包括片弹簧、槽式外管、内管、外部光纤、中心光纤、上基座及下基座,其中槽式外管的上下两端分别与所述上基座及下基座相连,所述片弹簧的外侧连接于槽式外管上端端部;所述内管依次穿过下基座、槽式外管,上端与所述片弹簧的内侧相连,下端与所述下基座连接;所述中心光纤穿过内管,两端分别与所述上、下基痤连接,所述内管的外表面上沿周向均匀附着多支外部光纤。本发明提供的力传感器能够实现三维力方向上的刚度匹配,具有较小的长径比,实现高精度的力检测精度且不过度削弱手术器械的刚度,采用光作为信号采集与传递方式,具有良好的电磁兼容特性。

Other Abstract: The sensor has an upper groove-type outer pipe (2) whose two ends are connected with an upper base (6) and a lower base (7), respectively. A sheet spring (1) is connected with the upper groove-type outer pipe. An upper end of the outer pipe is connected with the sheet spring. A lower end of an inner pipe (3) is connected with the lower base. A central fiber (5) passes through the inner pipe. Two ends of the inner pipe are connected with the upper base and the lower base, respectively. An outer surface of the inner pipe is attached with an external optical fiber (4) along circumferential direction. The lower base is formed as a disk-shaped structure.