一种基于Libs系统的废金属智能拣选设备及方法

Alternative Title: Waste metal-based Libs system of intelligent selecting device

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于Libs系统的废金属智能拣选设备及方法,设备包括:输送带系统,图像采集系统,Libs系统,分拣机构及主控计算机。方法为:废金属样品由输送带系统传送,图像采集系统对废金属样品进行图像采集,Libs系统对废金属样品进行有效识别,分拣机构对废金属样品进行精准分拣,各分系统在主控计算机控制下协调工作。本发明采用Libs系统分析废金属的化学特性,能够对废金属成分进行有效识别,实现两种及以上相似成分废金属的高难度分选。本发明利用气吹分拣机构,配合高频电磁阀,能够极大的提高废金属的分拣效率,具有传统分选方法无法比拟的识别精度和识别效率。

Other Abstract: The device has a main control computer (500) that is configured to provide timing control for each system and mechanism in the entire sorting equipment and controls the running speed of the control conveyer belt system (100). A control image collection system (200) collects the image of the waste metal sample (000) and performs image processing to obtain the position coordinates, size, and shape of each waste metal sample. A control Libs system (300) spectrally emits, collects, and analyzes the waste metal sample to determine the sorting and sorting path of the waste metal sample. The sorting mechanism (400) sorts the work according to the specified sorting path.