核设施管道检测机器人系统研究

Alternative Title: Research on Robot System of Pipeline Detection in Nuclear Facilities

Keyword: 管道检测机器人 自适应性 双向越障 多信息检测

Abstract

提出了一种具有自适应能力的管道检测机器人,该机器人应用于核设施内在役或退役的通风管道的检测。结合核工程现场实际,基于一种类型的核设施通风管道,设计适应作业环境、运动灵活、实时可靠的管道检测机器人。该机器人系统分为机械结构、控制系统和数据采集处理系统。机械结构分为驱动单元机构和控制单元机构;控制系统含有驱动模块、遥操作模块以及以STM32F103ZET6芯片做核心的主控板;数据采集处理系统分为各数据采集硬件模块和数据库分析软件。所研发的机器人能够为我国核设施的检测和退役的有效实施提供有价值的参照。

Other Abstract

Proposed pipeline inspection robot with adaptive capacity,mainly for detecting nuclear facility ventilation ducts about in service or decommissioned. Combined with the actual field of nuclear engineering,based on a type of nuclear facilities ventilation ducts,designed a pipeline detection robot about adapt to the operating environment,flexible movement, real -time and reliable. The robot system is divided into mechanical structure,control system and data acquisition and processing system. The mechanical structure is divided into a driving unit and a control unit;the control system includes the drive module,the teleoperation module and the main control board with the STM32F103ZET6 chip as the core;data acquisition and processing system is divided into data acquisition hardware modules and database analysis software. The pipeline robot can provide a valuable reference for the effective implementation of the detection and decommissioning of our nuclear facilities.