基于多喷头生物3D打印系统的管腔型结构构建

Alternative Title: Fabrication of Lumen Structure Based on Multi-Nozzle Biological 3D Printing System

Keyword: 生物3D打印 多喷头 管腔结构 溶芯材料

Abstract

基于多喷头生物3D打印系统和溶芯支撑法,运用超低温打印技术,以胶原为管壁材料,水凝胶F127为溶芯材料构建复合管腔结构,经过京尼平溶液交联及冻干处理后将支架浸泡在1℃的去离子水中以去除溶芯材料,从而获得胶原管腔支架结构;同时探究了以明胶/海藻酸钠为管壁结构,明胶材料为溶芯的管结构制备技术,实验证明明胶作为溶芯材料制备管结构的可行性。制备出了具有较好结构及力学性能的胶原和明胶/海藻酸钠管腔支架结构。该多喷头生物3D打印系统以溶芯工艺的方法,在构建管腔型生物结构方面具有很好的效果,为临床及再生医学提供了重要的制造工艺基础。

Other Abstract

This study is based on the multi-nozzle biological 3D printing system and the solvus. The composite tube structure is constructed by using the ultra-low temperature printing technique,the collagen as the wall material and the hydrogel F127 as the core material. After the solution is crosslinked and freeze-dried,the stent is immersed in deionized water at 1℃ to remove the core material. The structure of the collagen lumen is obtained. The technique of gelatin/sodium alginate as the wall structure and gelatin is used as the core. The feasibility of the gelatin regards as a core material for the preparation of tube structure. The structures of collagen and gelatin/alginate lumen stent with good structural and mechanical properties are prepared. The multi-nozzle biological 3D printing system has a good effect in the construction of luminal bio-structure by the method of soldering process,which provides an important manufacturing process base for clinical and regenerative medicine.