假肢中的感知及其反馈技术研究进展

Alternative Title: Research Progress on Perception and Feedkack Technology in Artificial Prosthesis

Keyword: 假肢 感知反馈 触觉传感器 电刺撒

Abstract

假肢是帮助截肢患者获得或部分获得健全人肢体功能的重要工具。与传统的仅具装饰性功能和仅有前馈控制通路的假肢相比,假肢的感知反馈功能是其正常工作和实现自身安全的重要保障,包括位置、力、纹理、粗糙度、温度等环境信息及假肢自身信息感知能力。本文从感知信号识别方式和感知反馈方式两个方面总结了近年辈国内外假肢在感知且反馈技7位领域的宣展和现状。其中,在感知信号识别方式上,主要概况了当前常用的与感知信息来靠相关的传感器且其在假肢中的应用现状。同时从力反馈刺激、侵入式与非侵入式电刺撒、震动刺激等方面对感知反馈方式进行总结和分析。最后,提出假肢在感知且反馈技术方面目前仍存在的一些问题, 并对其发展趋势进行展望。

Other Abstract

Artificial prosthesis is an important tool to help amputees to gain or partially obtain abled human limb functions. Compared with traditional prosthesis which is only for decoration or merely has feedforward control channel, the perception and feedback function of prosthesis is an important guarantee for its normal use and self-safety. And this includes the information of position, force, texture, roughness, temperature and so on. This paper mainly summarizes the development and current status of artificial prostheses in the field of perception and feedback technology in recent years, which is derived from two aspects: the recognition way of perception signals and the feedback way of perception signals. Among the part of recognition way of perception signals, the current commonly adopted sensors related to perception information acquisition and their application status in prosthesis are overviewed. Additionally, from the aspects of force feedback stimulation, invasive/non-invasive electrical stimulation, and vibration stimulation, the feedback methods of perception signals are summarized and analyzed. Finally, some problems existing in the perception and feedback technology of artificial prosthesis are proposed, and their development trends are also prospected.