毫米级潜艇形机器人在低雷诺数液体中的3D运动及微操作方法研究

Alternative Title: On 3D Motion and Micro-manipulation of a Millimeter-scale Submarine-shaped Robot in Low Reynolds Number Liquid

Keyword: 磁驱动机器人 3D运动控制 微操作 无线能量传输

Abstract

为模拟机器人在人体环境中的3D运动及微操作,提出了毫米级潜艇形机器人在低雷诺数液体中保持水平姿态实现3D运动及执行微操作的方法.首先,设计并加工了潜艇形机器人以及4线圈磁驱动系统,通过COMSOL软件对磁场系统进行了有限元仿真.然后,对机器人在低雷诺数液体环境中的受力情况进行了分析,建立了机器人运动模型并研究了其多种运动模式.机器人在低雷诺数液体中可以保持水平姿态沿设定路线运动,包括垂直上升、对角上升、直角运动、螺旋上升等3D运动,最大运动速度为1.2 mm/s.通过设计的无线能量传输系统将电能引入到小尺度空间,机器人可通过无线电能驱动其前端的夹持器执行夹取、搬运、释放等微操作.

Other Abstract

In order to simulate the 3D motion and micro-manipulation of the robot in human body environment, a 3D motion and micro-manipulation method of the millimeter-scale submarine-shaped robot in horizontal attitude is proposed in low Reynolds number liquid. Firstly, the submarine-shaped robot and the 4-coil magnetic drive system are designed and fabricated, and the finite element simulation of the magnetic field system is carried out by COMSOL software. Then, the forces on the robot in low Reynolds number liquid are analyzed, and the robot motion model is established. Furthermore, its various motion forms are studied. The robot can perform 3D motion along a specified path in low Reynolds number liquid, such as vertical up motion, diagonal rising motion, right angle motion and spiral upward motion, while maintaining its horizontal attitude, and the maximum speed is 1.2 mm/s. With the developed wireless electrical energy transfer system, electrical energy can be transmitted into the small-scale environment. With the wireless electrical energy, the robot can drive the gripper in its front end to perform micro-manipulations such as gripping, carrying, and releasing.