双电机消隙技术在串联机械臂中的仿真与应用

Alternative Title: Simulation and application of anti-backlash technique with dual-motor in the tandem manipulator

Keyword: 全断面岩石双电机 消隙 机械臂 精度

Abstract

典型非线性齿隙广泛存在于机器人伺服系统当中,是制约高精度动态性能及其减小稳态误差的重要因素。为了减小齿隙对系统性能的影响,串联机械臂采用双电机主从驱动消隙技术。首先基于双电机消隙系统的基本原理及结构,分析并建立了齿隙弹性死区非线性模型;根据双电机系统的动力学推导,建立了所采用的双电机偏置力矩消隙控制策略的Simulink模型,同时并给出了系统的算法框架及伺服系统硬件电路原理。根据实际工程设计参数数据,进行原理仿真;并通过激光跟踪仪对采用双电机消隙技术的串联机械臂系统进行精度测试试验验证。仿真及试验结果表明:所建数学模型能够反映实际系统的基本特性;工作空间为4.5m的串联机械臂末端精度达到1.2mm,高精度满足工程应用性能指标要求;双电机消隙技术可广泛应用于其它精密机械系统中,更深入研究具有重要的理论意义与工程价值。

Other Abstract

Typical nonlinear backlash which is widespread in the robot servo system is an important constraint to improve the precision of dynamic performance and reduce steady-state error. In order to reduce the backlash’s impact on system performance, tandem manipulator adopted anti-backlash technology with dual-motor master-slave drive. First, based on the basic principles and structure of dual-motor backlash system, analysis and establish nonlinear elastic dead-zone model of backlash; according to the kinetic derivation dual-motor is derived, establish the Simulink model which used dual-motor bias torque control strategy for anti-backlash, and give algorithm framework and servo system hardware circuit schematic of the system at the same. Based on engineering design actual parameters, carry out the principle of emulation; Test the tandem manipulator system which used the dualmotor anti-backlash technology for accuracy verification through laser tracker. Simulation and experimental results showed that: the mathematical model reflects the basic characteristics of the actual system; the end of the tandem manipulator whose workspace is 4.5m reaches 1.2mm accuracy, high accuracy meets performance requirements of the engineering applications; dual-motor anti-backlash technology can be widely used in other precision mechanical systems, more in-depth study has important theoretical significance and engineering applications value.