温辅助激光冲击强化技术原理与应用研究

Alternative Title: Research on Principle and Application of Warm Laser Shock Processing Technology

Keyword: 温辅助激光冲击强化 残余应力释放 组织失稳 抗蠕变性能 强化相

Abstract

介绍了温辅助激光冲击强化技术原理与特征,针对目前工程应用存在的问题,通过总结国内外研究现状与学术成果,从高温交变载荷作用下残余应力释放和组织失稳两方面,分析激光冲击强化诱导组织应力失稳机制。分析了激光冲击强化基础上辅助热源(WLSP),可促进激光冲击强化(LSP)过程中发生动态应变时效和动态析出,在致密位错周围析出弥散分布的强化相,而强化相进一步钉扎位错形成气团,显著提高材料的高温组织稳定性和抗蠕变性能,并对温辅激光冲击强化未来的发展趋势进行了展望。

Other Abstract

This paper introduced the principle and application of warm laser shock peening, aiming at the existing problems in engineering application, and summarized the research status and academic achievements of domestic and foreign. From residual stress failure and tissue instability under high-temperature and alternating load, the mechanism of residual stress release induced by laser shock peening was analyzed. The auxiliary heat source based on laser shock peening is analyzed (WLSP), which can promote dynamic strain aging and dynamic precipitation in the process of laser impact reinforcement (LSP), and the dispersion distribution reinforcement phase is precipitated around the dense dislocation, and the strengthening phase is further nailed and positioned. Fault forms air mass. The stability of high temperature tissue and creep resistance of the material are significantly improved. At last, the future development of warm laser shock peening was looked forward.