海天线检测方法研究综述

Alternative Title: Sea-Sky Line Detection Method: An Overview

Keyword: 图像处理 海天线检测 无人艇 视觉传感器 线性拟合 霍夫变换 小波变换

Abstract

海天线是海空背景图像所具有的重要特征之一,海天线的检测对划分天空区域、海面区域以及目标检测具有重要作用。然而,复杂海空背景环境中的海杂波、云层、强反射、复杂气象条件等会给海天线检测造成困难。本文针对复杂背景下海天线检测的环境适应性问题,对视觉传感器获取的原始图像的特点及图像中海天线的特点、干扰因素及其抑制方法、现有的海天线生成方法三个方面进行了详细的阐述和分析,并通过对比实验列出他们的优缺点和适用场景,以及与本作者提出的形态学的方法通过实验证明。最后展望了海天线检测的未来挑战和研究方向。

Other Abstract

Sea-sky line is one of the important features of sea and air background image, and its detection plays an important role in dividing sky area, sea area and target detection. However, sea clutter, clouds, strong reflection and complex meteorological conditions in the complex sea and air background environment will make it difficult to detect the sea-sky line. This paper aims at the environmental adaptability problem of sea-sky line detection under complex background. Elaborated and analyzed the following three aspects in detail: the characteristics of the original image obtained by the visual sensor, the characteristics of the sea-sky line in the image; the interference factors and their suppression methods; the existing methods of generating sea-sky line. And their advantages, disadvantages and applicable scenarios are listed through comparative experiments, and the morphological methods proposed by the author are proved through experiments. Finally, the future challenges and research directions of sea-sky line detection are discussed.