海底履带采矿车打滑控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on slip control of the seabed tracked mining vehicle

Keyword: 履带采矿车 浮力调节 打滑控制 RecurDyn MATLAB

Abstract

针对深海海底多金属结核矿区底质稀软,承载能力低,履带采矿车沉陷和打滑等问题,设计了一种采矿车浮力调节装置,并提出一种基于浮力调节的履带采矿车打滑控制方法;针对深海海底履带采矿车真实打滑率不易测量的问题,应用RecurDyn软件构建履带采矿车动力学模型,获取履带采矿车实际输出速度、实时打滑率;通过RecurDyn与MATLAB进行联合仿真,验证应用浮力调节对采矿车打滑控制的可行性。联合仿真结果表明,基于浮力调节的打滑控制方法能够有效改善打滑率,当履带采矿车出现严重打滑时,能够迅速降低打滑率并保持平稳运行。

Other Abstract

In view of the subsidence and slip of the tracked mining vehicle in the deep-seabed polymetallic nodule mining area with the low-bearing capacity,a buoyancy-control device for the tracked mining vehicle is developed,and a method of slip control of the tracked mining vehicle is worked out based on the buoyancy adjustment. Since the actual slip rate of the tracked mining vehicle in the deep seabed is not easy to measure,the dynamic model through which the actual output speed and realtime slip rate of the tracked mining vehicle can be identified with the aid of the software RecurDyn. The co-simulation of RecurDyn and MATLAB is adopted to verify that the slip control of the tracked mining vehicle by means of the buoyancy adjustment is feasible. The co-simulation results show that with the slip-control method based on the buoyancy adjustment,the slip rate effectively improves;when the tracked mining vehicle is seriously slipping,the slip rate can be quickly reduced,and the vehicle is under smooth operation.